History for 2019 Feb 23rd to Feb 24th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships 2019 Results - Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: Scullion's Timing Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2019 03:47 PM
A10 Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/26/2019 to 1/27/2019
George Mason University Field House
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
A10: M 6.75 2018 Nigel Hill, U. Rhode Island
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 # 542 Waller, JeVon FR VCU 6.88 6.86 2 10
2 # 519 Alexander, Jamik SR VCU 6.93 6.89 1 8 6.882
3 # 375 Turner, Jordan SO George Mason 6.93 6.89 1 6 6.883
4 # 400 Lewis, Chrischand FR La Salle 6.97 6.94 2 5
5 # 504 Howard, Jordan FR Umass Amhers 6.82 6.99 2 4
6 # 408 Carter, Joseph SR Rhode Island 7.10 7.10 1 3
7 # 444 Gascon, Myles FR Saint Louis 7.04 7.12 1 2
8 # 309 Hollimon, Miles SO Davidson 7.10 7.15 2 1
Preliminaries
9 # 524 Browne, Camron FR VCU 7.10
10 # 350 Bivens, Aman FR George Mason 7.11
11 # 499 Gray, Hayden SO Umass Amhers 7.12
12 # 329 Guzman, Manu FR Fordham 7.14
13 # 461 Bryant, David JR St. Joseph's 7.19
14 # 322 Benn, Jared SR Fordham 7.20
15 # 448 Johnson, Jake SO Saint Louis 7.21
16 # 532 Idris, Bashir SR VCU 7.48
-- # 318 Peeples, Nick SO Davidson FS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
A10: M 21.19 1995 Richard Wagner, U. West Virginia
Facility: F 21.25 1995 Roshaan Griffin, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 # 357 Gomez, Rico SR George Mason 21.69 21.65 2 10
2 # 310 Hostetler, Jacob SR Davidson 22.16 21.91 1 8
3 # 400 Lewis, Chrischand FR La Salle 22.12 22.06 1 6
4 # 492 Cuthbert, Michael JR Umass Amhers 22.05 22.07 2 5
5 # 362 King, Jr., Xavier SR George Mason 22.18 22.17 1 4
6 # 413 Delasanta, Anthon SO Rhode Island 22.21 22.25 2 3
7 # 504 Howard, Jordan FR Umass Amhers 22.17 22.32 2 2
8 # 349 Benson, Tyler JR George Mason 22.23 23.12 1 1
Preliminaries
9 # 519 Alexander, Jamik SR VCU 22.27
10 # 542 Waller, JeVon FR VCU 22.40
11 # 408 Carter, Joseph SR Rhode Island 22.40
12 # 530 Faircloth, Daiqwa FR VCU 22.65
13 # 446 Hopkins, Danny FR Saint Louis 22.71
14 # 487 Welde, Michael FR St. Joseph's 22.85
15 # 461 Bryant, David JR St. Joseph's 22.86
16 # 309 Hollimon, Miles SO Davidson 22.87
17 # 451 Logan, Caleb SO Saint Louis 22.88
18 # 543 West, Justin SR VCU 22.95
19 # 465 Eaton, Sebastian SO St. Joseph's 22.99
20 # 444 Gascon, Myles FR Saint Louis 23.06
21 # 318 Peeples, Nick SO Davidson 23.35
22 # 460 Baumgarten, Micha FR St. Joseph's 23.60
23 # 379 Delavergne, ED SR George Washi 24.42
-- # 322 Benn, Jared SR Fordham DNF
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
A10: M 47.50 1999 Jeremy Collins, U. Rhode Island
Facility: F 45.23 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 # 413 Delasanta, Anthon SO Rhode Island 49.54 48.49 2 10
2 # 310 Hostetler, Jacob SR Davidson 49.08 48.51 2 8
3 # 368 Pierre, Evander JR George Mason 49.15 48.78 1 6
4 # 446 Hopkins, Danny FR Saint Louis 49.80 48.86 1 5
5 # 363 Klah, Kornelius SR George Mason 49.46 49.13 1 4
6 # 362 King, Jr., Xavier SR George Mason 49.12 49.18 2 3
7 # 539 Thompson, Devon SR VCU 49.74 49.76 2 2
8 # 353 Christian, Ian SO George Mason 49.59 54.29 1 1
Preliminaries
9 # 518 Aguolu, Chukwuezu JR VCU 50.17
10 # 424 Ross, Jordan FR Rhode Island 50.21
11 # 467 Edobi, Kris FR St. Joseph's 50.47
12 # 525 Buckingham, Nicho SR VCU 50.61
13 # 503 Honohan, Lucas FR Umass Amhers 50.95
14 # 541 Waller, Emmanuel FR VCU 51.00
15 # 476 Moscoe, Justin JR St. Joseph's 51.35
16 # 388 Akil, Isaiah SR La Salle 51.73
17 # 472 Magee, Kyle FR St. Joseph's 51.80
18 # 314 McGuire, Stockton SO Davidson 51.80
19 # 440 Engelhardt, McKim FR Saint Louis 52.54
-- # 487 Welde, Michael FR St. Joseph's DQ
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
A10: M 1:02.72 2000 Dustin Kuzma, U. Rhode Island
Facility: F 1:01.19 1987 Ian Morris, Trinidad and Tobago
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 # 357 Gomez, Rico SR George Mason 1:05.82 1:03.03 1 10
2 # 349 Benson, Tyler JR George Mason 1:04.73 1:03.71 2 8
3 # 327 Gooden, Arthur SO Fordham 1:05.20 1:04.24 1 6
4 # 420 McGriff, De'Von JR Rhode Island 1:06.21 1:04.50 2 5
5 # 485 Szwed, Michael FR St. Joseph's 1:05.01 1:04.72 2 4
6 # 335 Mack, Kyle SO Fordham 1:06.25 1:06.21 1 3
7 # 359 Hankerson, Jeremi SO George Mason 1:06.34 1:06.79 2 2
8 # 479 Robinson, Trae' JR St. Joseph's 1:06.39 1:07.58 1 1
Preliminaries
9 # 358 Goode, Maurice JR George Mason 1:06.50
10 # 311 Kalsu, Bryce FR Davidson 1:06.61
11 # 473 McCoy, Barren SR St. Joseph's 1:06.79
12 # 515 Stoddard, Colin SO Umass Amhers 1:06.97
13 # 407 Carlson, Shawn SO Rhode Island 1:07.39
14 # 478 Richard, Josh SO St. Joseph's 1:07.61
15 # 307 Drake, Taylor SO Davidson 1:07.72
16 # 513 Shannon, Kevin JR Umass Amhers 1:07.97
17 # 421 Pray, Dimitri FR Rhode Island 1:08.09
18 # 452 Murphy, Colin SO Saint Louis 1:08.34
19 # 382 Garry, Evan JR George Washi 1:09.13
20 # 514 Shannon, Michael FR Umass Amhers 1:09.27
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
A maxumum of 3 competitors on the outside alley
The remaining five to the main watefall.
A10: M 1:50.95 2018 Blaine Lacey, George Mason
Facility: F 1:47.24 1996 Brandon Rock, Powerade
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 # 396 Hawthorne, Anthon JR La Salle 1:56.18 1:53.08 10
2 # 469 Houston, Rory SR St. Joseph's 1:56.37 1:53.97 8
3 # 435 Blair, Tannock SR Saint Louis 1:56.63 1:54.51 6
4 # 343 Strzelinski, Chri SO Fordham 1:56.63 1:55.73 5
5 # 457 Schaefer, Jon JR Saint Louis 1:57.19 1:56.08 4
6 # 414 Fitch, Nicholas SO Rhode Island 1:56.80 1:56.71 3
7 # 480 Sauer, Aidan FR St. Joseph's 1:58.42 1:57.81 2
8 # 308 Higgins, Max SO Davidson 1:57.52 1:58.22 1
Preliminaries
9 # 334 La duca, Jeremiah FR Fordham 1:58.49
10 # 470 Linares-Martin, J FR St. Joseph's 2:00.54
11 # 506 Kotecha, Zabih SR Umass Amhers 2:00.74
12 # 402 Pitre, Brycen FR La Salle 2:00.93
13 # 340 Phillips, Sean SR Fordham 2:01.85
14 # 394 Grant, Sean FR La Salle 2:03.11
15 # 477 Parker, Colin JR St. Joseph's 2:08.40
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
A maxumum of 3 competitors on the outside alley
The remaining five to the main watefall.
A10: M 2:25.24 2018 Nathan Schulte, George Mason
Facility: F 2:19.96 1993 Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 # 393 Gillis, Nathan JR La Salle 2:28.86 2:26.51 10
2 # 364 Lacey, Blaine SR George Mason 2:29.42 2:26.79 8
3 # 430 Waters, Kellen FR Rhode Island 2:30.06 2:27.24 6
4 # 411 Coogan, Nathan SO Rhode Island 2:30.04 2:28.82 5
5 # 351 Cannon, Colin JR George Mason 2:29.07 2:28.94 4
6 # 301 Alvarez-Orlachia, SO Davidson 2:29.51 2:30.27 3
7 # 497 Gendron, Brian SR Umass Amhers 2:30.89 2:30.56 2
8 # 437 Conlin, Sean JR Saint Louis 2:30.32 2:35.85 1
Preliminaries
9 # 344 Sullivan, Sean JR Fordham 2:30.48
10 # 466 Eddinger, Dylan SR St. Joseph's 2:30.66
11 # 453 Nettleton, Colton SR Saint Louis 2:30.96
12 # 459 Angelina, Joey JR St. Joseph's 2:31.59
13 # 445 Gordon, Dorrian SR Saint Louis 2:31.81
14 # 316 Oettl, Raphael FR Davidson 2:32.69
15 # 484 Steinhoff, George FR St. Joseph's 2:33.66
16 # 455 Penney, Thomas SO Saint Louis 2:34.52
17 # 427 Slack, Tim SR Rhode Island 2:34.55
18 # 463 Clark, Joshua SO St. Joseph's 2:34.77
19 # 338 Nelson, Zalen FR Fordham 2:35.75
20 # 501 Griffin, Tyler FR Umass Amhers 2:36.20
21 # 312 Lane, Jonah FR Davidson 2:37.03
22 # 326 Dineen, Patrick SR Fordham 2:40.72
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
A10: M 4:09.11 2017 Brian Cook, Fordham
Facility: F 3:54.41 1992 Nouredine Morceli, Algeria
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 # 474 Michon, Zachary JR St. Joseph's 4:08.46 4:13.03 2 10
2 # 486 Walker, John JR St. Joseph's 4:12.89 4:14.89 2 8
3 # 397 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, SO La Salle 4:12.39 4:15.56 2 6
4 # 443 Ganahl, Kevin SR Saint Louis 4:12.82 4:17.79 2 5
5 # 365 Lonsdale, Jake SO George Mason 4:17.87 1 4
6 # 456 Prest, Matt JR Saint Louis 4:11.83 4:18.80 2 3
7 # 373 Smagh, Willem JR George Mason 4:21.46 4:20.27 1 2
8 # 496 Frahlich, Zachary JR Umass Amhers 4:11.53 4:20.95 2 1
9 # 498 Gibson, Nasir FR Umass Amhers 4:18.61 4:21.76 2
10 # 437 Conlin, Sean JR Saint Louis 4:17.36 4:22.51 2
11 # 482 Smith, Zach FR St. Joseph's 4:20.07 4:22.66 1
12 # 445 Gordon, Dorrian SR Saint Louis 4:17.87 4:22.72 2
13 # 317 Pearson, Max FR Davidson 4:19.38 4:23.63 1
14 # 415 Fortna, Carrick SO Rhode Island 4:15.07 4:23.87 2
15 # 386 Robyn, Isaiah FR George Washi 4:32.67 4:28.91 1
16 # 381 Doorhy, Ryan SO George Washi 4:28.08 4:29.07 1
17 # 464 Daly, Jack SR St. Joseph's 4:13.69 4:29.50 2
18 # 303 Carmack, Dylan SR Davidson 4:15.59 4:34.27 2
19 # 302 Anderson, Iain SO Davidson 4:29.89 4:39.78 1
20 # 315 Minsky, Eli FR Davidson 4:29.22 4:42.93 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
If a staggered waterfall is used, two-thirds will be placed on
the main waterfall and one-third on the stagger.
A10: M 8:18.27 2011 Andrew Benford, U. Rhode Island
Facility: F 7:45.34 1995 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 333 Kutch, Ryan JR Fordham 8:07.91 8:26.17 2 10
2 # 438 de Backer, Manuel SR Saint Louis 8:30.52 8:27.26 2 8
3 # 474 Michon, Zachary JR St. Joseph's 8:20.51 8:28.82 2 6
4 # 398 James, Ryan FR La Salle 8:34.83 8:31.56 2 5
5 # 341 Raefski, Nicholas JR Fordham 8:35.82 8:33.88 2 4
6 # 319 Ross, Colin FR Davidson 8:34.62 8:35.67 2 3
7 # 495 Famiglietti, Mich SR Umass Amhers 8:29.38 8:36.70 2 2
8 # 330 Hall, Brandon FR Fordham 8:37.53 8:37.32 2 1
9 # 391 Bridger, Matt FR La Salle 8:36.38 8:38.40 2
10 # 439 Dugan, Aaron JR Saint Louis 8:40.02 8:39.54 1
11 # 483 Sponaugle, Will SR St. Joseph's 8:31.77 8:41.02 2
12 # 409 Celico, Nick JR Rhode Island 8:33.73 8:43.51 2
13 # 526 Catlett, Bryce JR VCU 8:44.76 8:44.88 1
14 # 361 Jutras, Hunter SO George Mason 8:37.25 8:46.07 2
15 # 481 Scarpill, Matt SO St. Joseph's 8:35.77 8:46.83 2
16 # 370 Sharkey, Luke SR George Mason 8:45.65 8:46.92 1
17 # 516 Waterman, Eric JR Umass Amhers 8:36.59 8:47.12 2
18 # 489 Bathgate, Dawson JR Umass Amhers 8:28.61 8:47.30 2
19 # 462 Bunch, Ben FR St. Joseph's 8:37.53 8:47.57 2
20 # 387 Weber, Andy SR George Washi 8:42.91 8:48.85 1
21 # 366 Newland, Ethan JR George Mason 8:38.53 8:49.55 1
22 # 347 Amabile, Thomas JR George Mason 8:35.47 8:52.83 2
23 # 517 Westhoff, Kendall FR Umass Amhers 8:32.09 8:53.60 2
24 # 384 James, Conner SR George Washi 8:41.22 8:54.92 1
25 # 321 Turbyfill, Trent FR Davidson 8:44.92 8:55.11 1
26 # 429 Vinacco, Matthew FR Rhode Island 8:50.88 8:56.56 1
27 # 390 Boyle, Joe SO La Salle 8:47.85 9:20.20 1
28 # 300 Agosta, Nico FR Davidson 8:45.52 9:27.04 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
If a staggered waterfall is used, two-thirds will be placed on
the main waterfall and one-third on the stagger.
A10: M 13:52.66 2008 Sean Quigley, La Salle
Facility: F 13:22.56 1989 Said Aouitia, Algeria
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 333 Kutch, Ryan JR Fordham 14:25.87 14:41.44 2 10
2 # 438 de Backer, Manuel SR Saint Louis 14:30.54 14:46.78 2 8
3 # 456 Prest, Matt JR Saint Louis 15:07.51 14:54.24 2 6
4 # 439 Dugan, Aaron JR Saint Louis 15:11.19 14:59.08 2 5
5 # 489 Bathgate, Dawson JR Umass Amhers 15:00.57 15:01.52 2 4
6 # 495 Famiglietti, Mich SR Umass Amhers 14:50.49 15:01.68 2 3
7 # 303 Carmack, Dylan SR Davidson 15:02.82 1 2
8 # 387 Weber, Andy SR George Washi 15:06.00 15:05.41 2 1
9 # 517 Westhoff, Kendall FR Umass Amhers 15:08.86 15:07.11 2
10 # 319 Ross, Colin FR Davidson 14:58.97 15:07.51 2
11 # 468 Hastie, Bobby SO St. Joseph's 15:11.68 15:11.25 2
12 # 419 Maguire, Joseph JR Rhode Island 15:05.93 15:12.16 2
13 # 398 James, Ryan FR La Salle 15:02.22 15:12.91 2
14 # 347 Amabile, Thomas JR George Mason 15:10.97 15:18.15 2
15 # 366 Newland, Ethan JR George Mason 14:48.08 15:21.80 2
16 # 352 Carlin, Andrew SO George Mason 14:47.73 15:22.13 2
17 # 321 Turbyfill, Trent FR Davidson 15:11.86 15:23.13 2
18 # 384 James, Conner SR George Washi 15:19.54 15:24.65 1
19 # 360 Ikenberry, Jack FR George Mason 15:06.87 15:28.82 2
20 # 475 Morelli, Anthony SR St. Joseph's 15:38.18 15:31.72 1
21 # 304 Carver, Jake SO Davidson 15:34.07 1
22 # 390 Boyle, Joe SO La Salle 15:54.89 1
23 # 458 Amaral, Antonio JR St. Joseph's 15:43.71 16:02.10 1
24 # 471 Macpherson, Sean SR St. Joseph's 15:18.91 16:22.43 2
-- # 523 Blaes, Archie FR VCU 15:30.95 DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
A10: M 7.95 2013 Cordell Livingston, Charlotte
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 527 Davis, Ian JR VCU 8.02 7.94M 2 10
2 # 363 Klah, Kornelius SR George Mason 8.06 8.00 2 8
3 # 354 Corbin, Nick SO George Mason 8.18 8.16 1 6
4 # 392 Burnett, Dylan SO La Salle 8.32 8.21 1 5 8.202
5 # 416 Franklin, Adam SR Rhode Island 8.28 8.21 1 4 8.206
6 # 395 Hall, Ache JR La Salle 8.36 8.26 2 3
7 # 541 Waller, Emmanuel FR VCU 8.30 8.29 2 1.50 8.289
7 # 530 Faircloth, Daiqwa FR VCU 8.37 8.29 1 1.50 8.289
Preliminaries
9 # 412 Davies, Callan SO Rhode Island 8.48
10 # 399 Johnson-Waters, K FR La Salle 8.49
11 # 305 Caveney, Sean SR Davidson 8.50
12 # 505 Kortkamp, Noah SO Umass Amhers 8.59
13 # 535 Mukeni, Jonathan SO VCU 8.63
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
A10: M 3:14.85 1998 Temple, Temple
Facility: F 3:08.03 1995 Baylor, Baylor
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 George Mason 'A' 3:07.50 3:16.91 3 10
1) #358 Goode, Maurice JR 2) #368 Pierre, Evander JR
3) #362 King, Jr., Xavier SR 4) #357 Gomez, Rico SR
2 Vcu 'A' 3:18.66 3:18.67 2 8
1) #518 Aguolu, Chukwuezugo JR 2) #541 Waller, Emmanuel FR
3) #525 Buckingham, Nicholas SR 4) #527 Davis, Ian JR
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:17.20 3:19.93 3 6
1) #487 Welde, Michael FR 2) #476 Moscoe, Justin JR
3) #479 Robinson, Trae' JR 4) #485 Szwed, Michael FR
4 Rhode Island 'A' 3:15.94 3:20.15 3 5
1) #416 Franklin, Adam SR 2) #424 Ross, Jordan FR
3) #420 McGriff, De'Von JR 4) #413 Delasanta, Anthony SO
5 Fordham 'A' 3:18.72 3:21.55 2 4
1) #335 Mack, Kyle SO 2) #327 Gooden, Arthur SO
3) #331 Keegan, John SO 4) #328 Guthrie, Andre SR
6 Saint Louis 'A' 3:21.19 3:22.17 2 3
1) #452 Murphy, Colin SO 2) #440 Engelhardt, McKimmon FR
3) #451 Logan, Caleb SO 4) #446 Hopkins, Danny FR
7 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:22.35 3:23.65 1 2
1) #504 Howard, Jordan FR 2) #513 Shannon, Kevin JR
3) #515 Stoddard, Colin SO 4) #492 Cuthbert, Michael JR
8 Davidson 'A' 3:18.51 3:23.76 3 1
1) #305 Caveney, Sean SR 2) #318 Peeples, Nick SO
3) #314 McGuire, Stockton SO 4) #310 Hostetler, Jacob SR
9 La Salle 'A' 3:26.23 3:25.67 1
1) #395 Hall, Ache JR 2) #399 Johnson-Waters, Khyree FR
3) #388 Akil, Isaiah SR 4) #401 Manyeah, Dennis SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
A double waterfall start with a two turn stagger.
Two thirds of the competing teams shold be placed on the main
waterfall and one third on the stagger.
A10: M 7:36.40 2018 George Mason, George Mason
Facility: F 7:20.77 1983 George Mason
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 La Salle 'A' 7:44.53 10
1) #393 Gillis, Nathan JR 2) #397 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke SO
3) #404 Smart, Nicholas SR 4) #396 Hawthorne, Anthony JR
2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 7:46.03 7:44.88 8
1) #466 Eddinger, Dylan SR 2) #473 McCoy, Barren SR
3) #486 Walker, John JR 4) #469 Houston, Rory SR
3 Davidson 'A' 7:45.98 6
1) #316 Oettl, Raphael FR 2) #311 Kalsu, Bryce FR
3) #307 Drake, Taylor SO 4) #301 Alvarez-Orlachia, Daniel S
4 Rhode Island 'A' 7:42.03 7:46.38 5
1) #407 Carlson, Shawn SO 2) #415 Fortna, Carrick SO
3) #411 Coogan, Nathan SO 4) #414 Fitch, Nicholas SO
5 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:39.49 7:46.44 4
1) #502 Guzman, Kyle SR 2) #497 Gendron, Brian SR
3) #512 Santos, Nicholas JR 4) #496 Frahlich, Zachary JR
6 George Mason 'A' 7:45.67 7:47.61 3
1) #377 Warren, Finbarr FR 2) #351 Cannon, Colin JR
3) #367 Osborne, Chase FR 4) #364 Lacey, Blaine SR
7 Saint Louis 'A' 8:07.13 7:47.73 2
1) #443 Ganahl, Kevin SR 2) #453 Nettleton, Colton SR
3) #457 Schaefer, Jon JR 4) #435 Blair, Tannock SR
8 Fordham 'A' 7:45.72 7:50.89 1
1) #334 La duca, Jeremiah FR 2) #344 Sullivan, Sean JR
3) #338 Nelson, Zalen FR 4) #343 Strzelinski, Christopher S
9 Vcu 'A' 8:02.14 7:58.73
1) #531 Fountain, Jordan SO 2) #533 Jennings, Jacari FR
3) #534 Moulton, Sean FR 4) #538 Sidle, Lucas JR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
A double waterfall start with a two turn stagger.
Two thirds of the competing teams shold be placed on the main
waterfall and one third on the stagger.
A10: M 9:57.64 2014 Saint Joseph's, Saint Joseph's
Facility: F 9:38.17 1999 Stanford
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 10:13.60 10:03.62 10
1) #464 Daly, Jack SR 2) #467 Edobi, Kris FR
3) #466 Eddinger, Dylan SR 4) #486 Walker, John JR
2 La Salle 'A' 10:25.55 10:04.72 8
1) #391 Bridger, Matt FR 2) #399 Johnson-Waters, Khyree FR
3) #404 Smart, Nicholas SR 4) #397 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke SO
3 George Mason 'A' 10:19.89 10:07.93 6
1) #377 Warren, Finbarr FR 2) #358 Goode, Maurice JR
3) #367 Osborne, Chase FR 4) #365 Lonsdale, Jake SO
4 Rhode Island 'A' 10:00.63 10:08.82 5
1) #415 Fortna, Carrick SO 2) #424 Ross, Jordan FR
3) #407 Carlson, Shawn SO 4) #425 Rubush, Tyler FR
5 Davidson 'A' 10:17.43 10:14.35 4
1) #316 Oettl, Raphael FR 2) #305 Caveney, Sean SR
3) #311 Kalsu, Bryce FR 4) #317 Pearson, Max FR
6 Umass Amherst 'A' 10:07.69 10:17.57 3
1) #502 Guzman, Kyle SR 2) #503 Honohan, Lucas FR
3) #512 Santos, Nicholas JR 4) #498 Gibson, Nasir FR
7 Vcu 'A' 10:21.03 2
1) #538 Sidle, Lucas JR 2) #528 Davis, Justin FR
3) #531 Fountain, Jordan SO 4) #526 Catlett, Bryce JR
8 Fordham 'A' 10:14.63 10:26.39 1
1) #346 Whelan, William SO 2) #328 Guthrie, Andre SR
3) #331 Keegan, John SO 4) #330 Hall, Brandon FR
9 Saint Louis 'A' 10:13.28 10:47.96
1) #449 Kielhofner, Stephen FR 2) #451 Logan, Caleb SO
3) #453 Nettleton, Colton SR 4) #443 Ganahl, Kevin SR
10 George Washington 'A' 11:10.81
1) #381 Doorhy, Ryan SO 2) #379 Delavergne, ED SR
3) #382 Garry, Evan JR 4) #386 Robyn, Isaiah FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19,
2.22, 2.25
A10: M 7-01.75 1996 Barry Cantrell, Fordham
Facility: F 7-07 Barton, McCants, Conway, Sotomayor, Car
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 401 Manyeah, Dennis SO La Salle 2.04m 2.07m 6-09.50 10
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10
O O O XO XXX
2 # 356 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 2.07m 2.04m 6-08.25 8
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07
O XXO O XXX
3 # 432 Wicks, Eric JR Rhode Island 2.01m 1.99m 6-06.25 5.50
1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XX
3 # 544 Xrichardson, Xyan SO VCU 2.03m 1.99m 6-06.25 5.50
1.99 2.04
O XXX
5 # 454 Oleson, Alex SO Saint Louis 2.00m J1.99m 6-06.25 4
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO O XXX
6 # 355 Cullinane, Vladis FR George Mason 2.04m J1.99m 6-06.25 3
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XO XXX
7 # 447 Jansen, Bobby SR Saint Louis 1.91m J1.99m 6-06.25 2
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XO XXO XXX
8 # 434 Wilson, Quindel FR Rhode Island 1.96m 1.89m 6-02.25 0.50
1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXX
8 # 441 Erusha, Ethan JR Saint Louis 1.90m 1.89m 6-02.25 0.50
1.89 1.94
O XXX
10 # 342 Reardon, Nik SO Fordham 1.95m J1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XO XXX
10 # 422 Reichenbach, Jack FR Rhode Island 2.04m J1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XO XXX
-- # 313 Maclemore, Philip SO Davidson 1.90m NH
1.84
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.91, 5.02, 5.13, 5.21,
5.29, 5.37, 5.45
A10: M 17-00.75 1993 Jeff Core, U. West Virginia
Facility: F 19-02.50 1999 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 507 Lord, Mason JR Umass Amhers 4.65m 4.91m 16-01.25 10
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91 5.02
O XO O O O XXX
2 # 371 Shotwell, Harriso SO George Mason 4.65m J4.91m 16-01.25 8
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91 5.02
O O XO XXO XXX
3 # 433 Wilkes, Ryan SR Rhode Island 4.95m 4.80m 15-09.00 6
4.65 4.80 4.91 5.02
O O X XX
4 # 348 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 4.60m 4.50m 14-09.00 5
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
XO XO O XXX
5 # 491 Collins, Jonathan JR Umass Amhers 4.55m 4.35m 14-03.25 4
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO O XXX
6 # 306 Davis, James JR Davidson 4.45m J4.35m 14-03.25 3
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XO XX
7 # 410 Cirella, Stephen SO Rhode Island 4.14m 4.20m 13-09.25 2
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
8 # 511 Perry, Jack FR Umass Amhers 4.05m J4.20m 13-09.25 1
4.05 4.20 4.35
O XO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Nine competitors (plus ties) shall qualify for the final.
A10: M 24-05 2013 Cordell Livingston, Charlotte
Facility: F 7.92m 2002 Allen Simms, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 532 Idris, Bashir SR VCU 6.97m 7.09m 23-03.25 10
7.00m 6.90m 7.09m 6.67m
2 # 422 Reichenbach, Jack FR Rhode Island 7.28m 6.92m 22-08.50 8
6.72m 6.60m X 6.92m 6.55m X
3 # 524 Browne, Camron FR VCU 6.93m 6.90m 22-07.75 6
6.64m 6.49m 6.26m 6.73m 6.83m 6.90m
4 # 448 Johnson, Jake SO Saint Louis 6.75m 6.89m 22-07.25 5
6.69m 6.80m 6.85m 6.89m 6.84m X
5 # 342 Reardon, Nik SO Fordham 7.09m 6.85m 22-05.75 4
6.85m 6.74m 6.61m 6.74m 6.67m 6.73m
6 # 505 Kortkamp, Noah SO Umass Amhers 6.78m 6.73m 22-01.00 3
6.63m X 6.20m X 6.69m 6.73m
7 # 508 McDermott, Myles SR Umass Amhers 6.75m 6.70m 21-11.75 2
X X 6.70m X X 5.22m
8 # 423 Rooney, Trevor FR Rhode Island 6.95m 6.66m 21-10.25 1
6.26m 6.28m 6.66m 6.48m 6.45m 6.50m
9 # 337 McGraw, Ryan SO Fordham 6.85m 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m 6.33m 6.28m 6.51m 6.38m X
10 # 432 Wicks, Eric JR Rhode Island 6.90m 6.53m 21-05.25
X 6.53m 5.97m
11 # 389 Alston, Darian JR La Salle 6.89m 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m 6.00m 6.46m
12 # 329 Guzman, Manu FR Fordham 6.19m 6.43m 21-01.25
6.01m 5.73m 6.43m
12 # 535 Mukeni, Jonathan SO VCU 6.51m 6.43m 21-01.25
6.20m 6.43m X
14 # 522 Bethea, Devin SR VCU 6.20m 6.20m 20-04.25
X 6.20m X
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Nine competitors (plus ties) shall qualify for the final.
A10: M 51-11.75 1993 Tommie Campbell, U. Rhode Island
Facility: F 16.80m 2001 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 389 Alston, Darian JR La Salle 15.15m 15.20m 49-10.50 10
13.91m 14.45m 14.71m 14.65m 14.78m 15.20m
2 # 532 Idris, Bashir SR VCU 15.49m 15.03m 49-03.75 8
X 13.98m 14.69m X 14.51m 15.03m
3 # 441 Erusha, Ethan JR Saint Louis 14.32m 14.62m 47-11.75 6
14.28m 14.31m 14.31m 14.62m 14.39m 14.42m
4 # 488 Adeyemi, Nathan SR Umass Amhers 14.36m 14.31m 46-11.50 5
14.07m 14.31m 14.02m 14.14m 13.98m 13.98m
5 # 342 Reardon, Nik SO Fordham 14.52m 14.23m 46-08.25 4
X 13.37m 13.97m 14.23m 13.74m 13.87m
6 # 493 Darkwa Jr, Samuel FR Umass Amhers 13.19m 13.40m 43-11.75 3
X 13.40m X X 13.26m 13.34m
7 # 320 Stephens, Langsto SO Davidson 12.69m 13.05m 42-09.75 2
X X 13.05m X X 12.80m
8 # 408 Carter, Joseph SR Rhode Island 12.89m 12.92m 42-04.75 1
12.75m 12.78m 12.63m 12.73m 12.71m 12.92m
9 # 337 McGraw, Ryan SO Fordham 12.86m 12.85m 42-02.00
12.70m X 12.49m X 12.85m 12.59m
10 # 423 Rooney, Trevor FR Rhode Island 14.52m 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m 11.68m 11.09m
11 # 422 Reichenbach, Jack FR Rhode Island 12.16m 39-10.75
X 12.08m 12.16m
-- # 522 Bethea, Devin SR VCU 13.77m FOUL
X X X
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Nine competitors (plus ties) shall qualify for the final.
A10: M 60-10.50 2013 Jake Deaton, Charlotte
Facility: F 20.23m 2000 Andy Bloom, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 540 Vollbrecht, Jaeko FR VCU 17.13m 17.09m 56-01.00 10
15.74m 16.77m X 16.55m 17.09m 16.46m
2 # 372 Simmons, Jaylen SO George Mason 16.98m 16.67m 54-08.25 8
13.73m 14.34m 15.69m 15.97m 16.67m 16.17m
3 # 376 Viau, Benjamin SO George Mason 15.80m 16.27m 53-04.50 6
14.03m X 14.42m 14.67m 16.27m X
4 # 369 Ransome, Avory SO George Mason 15.20m 15.99m 52-05.50 5
X 13.97m 15.74m 14.57m 14.17m 15.99m
5 # 450 Kowalczyk, Brett SR Saint Louis 15.68m 15.85m 52-00.00 4
14.46m 15.10m 15.23m 14.91m 15.64m 15.85m
6 # 418 Jacobs, Derek SO Rhode Island 15.64m 15.77m 51-09.00 3
15.53m 15.68m 15.77m 14.90m 13.71m 15.27m
7 # 417 Gunski, Oliver SO Rhode Island 14.65m J15.77m 51-09.00 2
13.80m 14.96m 15.77m 14.59m 14.38m 14.46m
8 # 521 Belayneh, Ebeneze SO VCU 15.32m 15.59m 51-01.75 1
14.49m X X 15.05m 15.59m 14.79m
9 # 490 Burton, Evan SR Umass Amhers 15.23m 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m 13.47m 14.06m 14.25m 14.28m X
10 # 374 Steggerda, Connor SO George Mason 13.90m 14.31m 46-11.50
14.04m 14.31m 14.21m
11 # 405 Birgin, Andrew FR Rhode Island 14.40m 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m X X
12 # 431 White, Nicholas SR Rhode Island 14.64m 13.90m 45-07.25
13.14m X 13.90m
13 # 510 O'Brien, Coston SO Umass Amhers 12.19m 13.80m 45-03.50
13.19m 13.27m 13.80m
14 # 545 Yancey, Glen SO VCU 14.41m 13.79m 45-03.00
12.73m X 13.79m
15 # 436 Collado, Diego FR Saint Louis 13.38m 13.06m 42-10.25
X 13.06m 12.08m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Nine competitors (plus ties) shall qualify for the final.
A10: M 65-02.75 2015 Brandon Ruffin
Facility: F 21.11m 1999 Adam Connolly, Stanford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 428 Vadis, Thomas SR Rhode Island 18.61m 19.21m 63-00.25 10
18.27m 18.12m 18.51m X 19.21m X
2 # 376 Viau, Benjamin SO George Mason 18.05m 18.26m 59-11.00 8
17.44m 18.15m X 18.20m 17.17m 18.26m
3 # 537 Schwartz, Will SO VCU 18.04m 18.19m 59-08.25 6
17.40m 17.49m 18.19m 17.89m 17.77m 17.57m
4 # 490 Burton, Evan SR Umass Amhers 17.61m 18.12m 59-05.50 5
17.55m X 18.12m 17.62m 17.51m 17.39m
5 # 450 Kowalczyk, Brett SR Saint Louis 16.65m 16.65m 54-07.50 4
X 15.60m 16.65m X X X
6 # 372 Simmons, Jaylen SO George Mason 16.97m 16.59m 54-05.25 3
15.13m 15.82m 15.73m 15.07m 16.05m 16.59m
7 # 406 Buchanan, Johnath FR Rhode Island 17.07m 16.34m 53-07.50 2
15.34m 14.61m 16.34m X 16.18m X
8 # 540 Vollbrecht, Jaeko FR VCU 16.11m 15.71m 51-06.50 1
14.72m 15.71m 15.69m X 14.89m 15.06m
9 # 436 Collado, Diego FR Saint Louis 15.09m 15.25m 50-00.50
15.25m X 13.58m 14.98m 14.89m X
10 # 510 O'Brien, Coston SO Umass Amhers 15.85m 15.19m 49-10.00
13.74m 15.19m 13.16m
11 # 442 Fairfield, James SO Saint Louis 15.03m 15.14m 49-08.25
15.14m X 14.66m
12 # 426 Salako, Abraham FR Rhode Island 15.70m 14.76m 48-05.25
13.92m 14.55m 14.76m
13 # 521 Belayneh, Ebeneze SO VCU 14.48m 14.51m 47-07.25
X 14.51m X
14 # 378 Yap, Sidney JR George Mason 15.15m 14.33m 47-00.25
13.41m X 14.33m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 491 Collins, Jonathan JR Umass Amhers 7.22 2 806
2 # 520 Atkins, Mykalee FR VCU 7.24 1 799
3 # 529 Evans, Sebastian FR VCU 7.25 1 796
4 # 356 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 7.27 1 789
5 # 348 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 7.45 1 729
6 # 500 Gray, Hunter JR Umass Amhers 7.48 2 719
7 # 324 Byrne, Andrew JR Fordham 7.61 2 678
8 # 336 Mc keown, Connor FR Fordham 7.73 2 640
9 # 410 Cirella, Stephen SO Rhode Island 7.74 2 637
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 348 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 2:42.41 847
2 # 324 Byrne, Andrew JR Fordham 2:45.09 818
3 # 336 Mc keown, Connor FR Fordham 2:54.54 719
4 # 356 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 2:57.21 692
5 # 529 Evans, Sebastian FR VCU 3:03.11 634
6 # 410 Cirella, Stephen SO Rhode Island 3:05.18 614
7 # 491 Collins, Jonathan JR Umass Amhers 3:05.68 610
8 # 520 Atkins, Mykalee FR VCU 3:06.95 598
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 356 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 8.53 3 853
2 # 520 Atkins, Mykalee FR VCU 8.77 2 797
3 # 348 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 8.84 2 781
4 # 491 Collins, Jonathan JR Umass Amhers 8.87 1 775
5 # 529 Evans, Sebastian FR VCU 8.89 1 770
6 # 410 Cirella, Stephen SO Rhode Island 9.30 3 681
7 # 324 Byrne, Andrew JR Fordham 9.33 1 675
8 # 336 Mc keown, Connor FR Fordham 9.50 3 639
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 356 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.86 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
O O O O O O XXX
2 # 324 Byrne, Andrew JR Fordham 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O O O O O O XXX
3 # 491 Collins, Jonathan JR Umass Amhers 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O O XXX
4 # 336 Mc keown, Connor FR Fordham 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O XO O XXO XXX
4 # 348 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O XO XO O XXO XXX
6 # 410 Cirella, Stephen SO Rhode Island 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XXX
7 # 520 Atkins, Mykalee FR VCU 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XXX
8 # 529 Evans, Sebastian FR VCU 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
XO O O O XXO O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 491 Collins, Jonathan JR Umass Amhers 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65
O XXO O XXX
2 # 348 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4.15 4.35 4.45 4.55
O XO XXO XXX
3 # 324 Byrne, Andrew JR Fordham 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O O XO XO O O XXO XXO XXX
4 # 410 Cirella, Stephen SO Rhode Island 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.75 3.95 4.05 4.15
XO O O XXX
5 # 356 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.05 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O O O O XO XXO XXX
6 # 336 Mc keown, Connor FR Fordham 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O O O O XXX
7 # 520 Atkins, Mykalee FR VCU 2.65m 8-08.25 275
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
O O O XXX
8 # 529 Evans, Sebastian FR VCU 1.85m 6-00.75 112
1.85 2.45
O XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 491 Collins, Jonathan JR Umass Amhers 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.65m 6.96m 6.81m
2 # 324 Byrne, Andrew JR Fordham 6.58m 21-07.25 716
X 6.15m 6.58m
3 # 356 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 6.21m 20-04.50 632
6.10m 5.90m 6.21m
4 # 410 Cirella, Stephen SO Rhode Island 6.02m 19-09.00 591
5.90m 6.02m 5.84m
5 # 336 Mc keown, Connor FR Fordham 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.59m X 5.98m
6 # 348 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.61m X 5.92m
7 # 520 Atkins, Mykalee FR VCU 5.84m 19-02.00 552
5.84m 5.61m 5.78m
8 # 529 Evans, Sebastian FR VCU 5.72m 18-09.25 527
5.72m 5.13m 4.77m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 410 Cirella, Stephen SO Rhode Island 13.65m 44-09.50 707
13.65m 13.29m 13.45m
2 # 491 Collins, Jonathan JR Umass Amhers 13.34m 43-09.25 688
12.58m 12.92m 13.34m
3 # 356 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 12.20m 40-00.50 619
12.20m X X
4 # 324 Byrne, Andrew JR Fordham 10.07m 33-00.50 490
9.82m 10.00m 10.07m
5 # 348 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 9.89m 32-05.50 479
9.19m 9.89m 9.83m
6 # 336 Mc keown, Connor FR Fordham 9.88m 32-05.00 478
9.88m 9.65m 9.60m
7 # 520 Atkins, Mykalee FR VCU 9.77m 32-00.75 472
8.62m 8.75m 9.77m
8 # 529 Evans, Sebastian FR VCU 7.24m 23-09.00 321
7.24m 6.72m 7.00m
Men Heptathlon
===================================================================================
A10: M 5770 2017 John Seals, George Mason
Facility: F 5582 1/26/2018 John Seals, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 491 Collins, Jonathan JR Umass Amhers 5137 10
2 # 356 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 5120 4947 8
3 # 324 Byrne, Andrew JR Fordham 4458 4821 6
4 # 348 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 4573 4778 5
5 # 410 Cirella, Stephen SO Rhode Island 4527 4463 4
6 # 336 Mc keown, Connor FR Fordham 2777 4054 3
7 # 520 Atkins, Mykalee FR VCU 4045 2
8 # 529 Evans, Sebastian FR VCU 3688 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Mason 173 2) Rhode Island 99
3) VCU 93.50 4) La Salle 88
5) Saint Louis 83.50 6) UMass Amherst 75
7) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 63 8) Fordham 62
9) Davidson 42 10) George Washington 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
A10: M 7.42 2015 Kiara Porter, VCU
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 135 Mitchell, Ariel SR La Salle 7.58q 4
2 # 112 Stallworth, Kiana SO George Mason 7.65q 2 7.643
2 # 116 Williams, Taylor JR George Mason 7.65q 3 7.643
4 # 165 MacLure, Kristina JR Rhode Island 7.65q 5 7.650
5 # 185 Matthews, Tania FR Richmond 7.69q 4
6 # 50 Evankovich, Betha JR Duquesne 7.70q 3
7 # 212 Bourdeau, Nathani SR St. Joseph's 7.73q 1
8 # 281 Morris, Latrice SR VCU 7.74q 5
9 # 78 Kelly, Kathryn SO Fordham 7.75 2
10 # 174 Accius, Tamar FR Richmond 7.76 1
11 # 268 Witt, Lindsay JR Umass Amhers 7.80 1
12 # 202 Pacella, Avery SR Saint Louis 7.82 3
13 # 269 Banks, Khoi JR VCU 7.83 3
14 # 261 Reicherts, Daniel JR Umass Amhers 7.84 4
15 # 297 Willis, Alexis JR VCU 7.85 5
16 # 26 Johnson, Gabriell SO Dayton 7.89 2
17 # 241 Collins, Abigail SO Umass Amhers 7.90 2
18 # 235 Stokes, Aliyah JR St. Joseph's 7.91 4
19 # 19 Bridges-Butler, J SO Dayton 7.95 3
20 # 172 Twombly, Dominiqu JR Rhode Island 8.00 5
21 # 163 Luna, Lexi FR Rhode Island 8.02 4
22 # 67 Abunaw, Kelley SO Fordham 8.07 5
23 # 272 Cheatham, Janelle JR VCU 8.14 1
24 # 36 Rassel, Olivia SO Dayton 8.45 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
A10: M 7.42 2015 Kiara Porter, VCU
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 116 Williams, Taylor JR George Mason 7.57 1 10
2 # 135 Mitchell, Ariel SR La Salle 7.59 2 8
3 # 281 Morris, Latrice SR VCU 7.67 1 6
4 # 112 Stallworth, Kiana SO George Mason 7.68 2 5
5 # 185 Matthews, Tania FR Richmond 7.69 2 4
6 # 212 Bourdeau, Nathani SR St. Joseph's 7.71 2 3
7 # 165 MacLure, Kristina JR Rhode Island 7.75 1 2
8 # 50 Evankovich, Betha JR Duquesne 7.86 1 1
Preliminaries
9 # 78 Kelly, Kathryn SO Fordham
10 # 174 Accius, Tamar FR Richmond
11 # 268 Witt, Lindsay JR Umass Amhers
12 # 202 Pacella, Avery SR Saint Louis
13 # 269 Banks, Khoi JR VCU
14 # 261 Reicherts, Daniel JR Umass Amhers
15 # 297 Willis, Alexis JR VCU
16 # 26 Johnson, Gabriell SO Dayton
17 # 241 Collins, Abigail SO Umass Amhers
18 # 235 Stokes, Aliyah JR St. Joseph's
19 # 19 Bridges-Butler, J SO Dayton
20 # 172 Twombly, Dominiqu JR Rhode Island
21 # 163 Luna, Lexi FR Rhode Island
22 # 67 Abunaw, Kelley SO Fordham
23 # 272 Cheatham, Janelle JR VCU
24 # 36 Rassel, Olivia SO Dayton
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
A10: M 24.17 2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte
Facility: F 23.20 1995 Pauline Davis, Bahamas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 293 Smith, Kayla JR VCU 24.68q 2
2 # 78 Kelly, Kathryn SO Fordham 24.88q 3
3 # 50 Evankovich, Betha JR Duquesne 24.95q 5
4 # 104 Moore, Sarah SR George Mason 25.02q 7
5 # 268 Witt, Lindsay JR Umass Amhers 25.03q 1
6 # 116 Williams, Taylor JR George Mason 25.10q 5 25.096
7 # 217 Duffy, Caroline JR St. Joseph's 25.10q 6 25.099
8 # 112 Stallworth, Kiana SO George Mason 25.12q 2
9 # 174 Accius, Tamar FR Richmond 25.15 7
10 # 242 Cowan, Emilie JR Umass Amhers 25.16 4
11 # 212 Bourdeau, Nathani SR St. Joseph's 25.36 1
12 # 295 Watkins, Taylor SR VCU 25.46 3
13 # 19 Bridges-Butler, J SO Dayton 25.72 5
14 # 297 Willis, Alexis JR VCU 25.75 1
15 # 5 Hines, Katherine JR Davidson 25.77 6
16 # 135 Mitchell, Ariel SR La Salle 25.80 2
17 # 241 Collins, Abigail SO Umass Amhers 25.96 4
18 # 26 Johnson, Gabriell SO Dayton 26.01 4
19 # 278 James, Candice SR VCU 26.10 6
20 # 235 Stokes, Aliyah JR St. Joseph's 26.12 1
21 # 164 MacDonnell, Kelly JR Rhode Island 26.13 4
22 # 163 Luna, Lexi FR Rhode Island 26.15 7
23 # 27 Johnson, Malana SO Dayton 26.28 2
24 # 172 Twombly, Dominiqu JR Rhode Island 26.41 5 26.407
25 # 185 Matthews, Tania FR Richmond 26.41 7 26.409
26 # 155 Forteau, Carleish SR Rhode Island 26.80 3
27 # 36 Rassel, Olivia SO Dayton 27.23 6
28 # 219 Forrest, Alicia SO St. Joseph's 27.63 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
A10: M 24.17 2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte
Facility: F 23.20 1995 Pauline Davis, Bahamas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 293 Smith, Kayla JR VCU 24.64 2 10
2 # 104 Moore, Sarah SR George Mason 24.71 1 8
3 # 78 Kelly, Kathryn SO Fordham 24.74 2 6
4 # 116 Williams, Taylor JR George Mason 24.78 1 5
5 # 50 Evankovich, Betha JR Duquesne 24.80 1 4
6 # 268 Witt, Lindsay JR Umass Amhers 25.10 2 3
7 # 112 Stallworth, Kiana SO George Mason 25.18 1 2
8 # 217 Duffy, Caroline JR St. Joseph's 25.57 2 1
Preliminaries
9 # 174 Accius, Tamar FR Richmond
10 # 242 Cowan, Emilie JR Umass Amhers
11 # 212 Bourdeau, Nathani SR St. Joseph's
12 # 295 Watkins, Taylor SR VCU
13 # 19 Bridges-Butler, J SO Dayton
14 # 297 Willis, Alexis JR VCU
15 # 5 Hines, Katherine JR Davidson
16 # 135 Mitchell, Ariel SR La Salle
17 # 241 Collins, Abigail SO Umass Amhers
18 # 26 Johnson, Gabriell SO Dayton
19 # 278 James, Candice SR VCU
20 # 235 Stokes, Aliyah JR St. Joseph's
21 # 164 MacDonnell, Kelly JR Rhode Island
22 # 163 Luna, Lexi FR Rhode Island
23 # 27 Johnson, Malana SO Dayton
24 # 172 Twombly, Dominiqu JR Rhode Island
25 # 185 Matthews, Tania FR Richmond
26 # 155 Forteau, Carleish SR Rhode Island
27 # 36 Rassel, Olivia SO Dayton
28 # 219 Forrest, Alicia SO St. Joseph's
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
A10: M 54.28 2007 Kiara Porter, VCU
Facility: F 51.80 1996 Maicel Malone, Asics
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 293 Smith, Kayla JR VCU 54.53q 3
2 # 104 Moore, Sarah SR George Mason 55.19q 2
3 # 217 Duffy, Caroline JR St. Joseph's 55.68q 1
4 # 167 Scott, Greta SR Rhode Island 55.99q 4
5 # 50 Evankovich, Betha JR Duquesne 56.23q 5
6 # 91 Downer, KellyAnn FR George Mason 57.15q 6
7 # 276 Hodges, Channelle FR VCU 57.25q 1
8 # 295 Watkins, Taylor SR VCU 57.28q 4
9 # 59 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa JR Duquesne 57.50 5
10 # 13 Nolde-Lopez, Bian FR Davidson 57.70 3
11 # 202 Pacella, Avery SR Saint Louis 57.82 2
12 # 152 DeLoof, Bethany SO Rhode Island 58.11 7
13 # 164 MacDonnell, Kelly JR Rhode Island 58.15 7
14 # 115 Williams, Abigail FR George Mason 58.69 1
15 # 192 Woods, Kayla FR Richmond 58.71 6
16 # 222 Hess, Karley JR St. Joseph's 59.38 3
17 # 136 Osley, Desirae JR La Salle 59.69 6
18 # 23 Duffy, Grace JR Dayton 59.80 4
19 # 213 Bourdeau, Tamar JR St. Joseph's 59.81 1
20 # 292 Sheehy, Ann SR VCU 59.93 2
21 # 27 Johnson, Malana SO Dayton 1:00.47 5
22 # 145 Badji, Hasna FR Rhode Island 1:00.49 2
23 # 69 Beggins, Dana SO Fordham 1:00.63 5
24 # 224 Liebl, Kelly SR St. Joseph's 1:00.87 7
25 # 54 Hyatt, Morghan JR Duquesne 1:01.87 3
26 # 30 Long, Naja FR Dayton 1:02.27 4
27 # 20 Bush, Kaeley JR Dayton 1:03.35 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
A10: M 54.28 2007 Kiara Porter, VCU
Facility: F 51.80 1996 Maicel Malone, Asics
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 104 Moore, Sarah SR George Mason 54.20M 2 10
2 # 293 Smith, Kayla JR VCU 54.37 2 8
3 # 50 Evankovich, Betha JR Duquesne 55.02 2 6
4 # 217 Duffy, Caroline JR St. Joseph's 55.24 1 5
5 # 91 Downer, KellyAnn FR George Mason 56.19 1 4
6 # 295 Watkins, Taylor SR VCU 57.14 1 3
7 # 276 Hodges, Channelle FR VCU 58.08 2 2
Preliminaries
4 # 167 Scott, Greta SR Rhode Island
9 # 59 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa JR Duquesne
10 # 13 Nolde-Lopez, Bian FR Davidson
11 # 202 Pacella, Avery SR Saint Louis
12 # 152 DeLoof, Bethany SO Rhode Island
13 # 164 MacDonnell, Kelly JR Rhode Island
14 # 115 Williams, Abigail FR George Mason
15 # 192 Woods, Kayla FR Richmond
16 # 222 Hess, Karley JR St. Joseph's
17 # 136 Osley, Desirae JR La Salle
18 # 23 Duffy, Grace JR Dayton
19 # 213 Bourdeau, Tamar JR St. Joseph's
20 # 292 Sheehy, Ann SR VCU
21 # 27 Johnson, Malana SO Dayton
22 # 145 Badji, Hasna FR Rhode Island
23 # 69 Beggins, Dana SO Fordham
24 # 224 Liebl, Kelly SR St. Joseph's
25 # 54 Hyatt, Morghan JR Duquesne
26 # 30 Long, Naja FR Dayton
27 # 20 Bush, Kaeley JR Dayton
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
A10: M 1:11.50 2013 T'Shelia Mungo, Charlotte
Facility: F 1:11.34 2003 Demetria Washington, S. Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 242 Cowan, Emilie JR Umass Amhers 1:13.80q 5
2 # 143 Amerantes, Mikail SR Rhode Island 1:14.87q 6
3 # 182 Helbling, Rachel FR Richmond 1:15.15q 1
4 # 8 Long, Tori SR Davidson 1:15.32q 2
5 # 81 Moroz, Aidan SR Fordham 1:15.58q 3
6 # 279 Lyles, Kara JR VCU 1:16.16q 4
7 # 274 Greenlee, Ashley SR VCU 1:16.32q 5
8 # 71 Budris, Sarinnagh SO Fordham 1:16.43q 6
9 # 197 Harlos, Ann SR Saint Louis 1:16.59 3
10 # 7 Loehr, Grace SO Davidson 1:16.74 1
11 # 52 Holmberg, Gabby SO Duquesne 1:17.01 5
12 # 150 Curtis, Gabby JR Rhode Island 1:17.50 2
13 # 85 Valentine, Domini FR Fordham 1:17.74 1
14 # 223 Higgins, Monica JR St. Joseph's 1:19.04 1
15 # 231 Recchilungo, Soph JR St. Joseph's 1:19.13 2
16 # 288 Robinson, Asiah JR VCU 1:20.27 4
17 # 229 Podles, Claire SO St. Joseph's 1:21.46 3
18 # 239 Christie, Ariel JR Umass Amhers 1:21.84 6
19 # 4 Davis, Anna FR Davidson 1:23.69 4
20 # 33 Mikolay, Mary Cla FR Dayton 1:24.56 2
21 # 31 Madsen, Palmer FR Dayton 1:27.62 3
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
A10: M 1:11.50 2013 T'Shelia Mungo, Charlotte
Facility: F 1:11.34 2003 Demetria Washington, S. Carolina
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 242 Cowan, Emilie JR Umass Amhers 1:13.01 2 10
2 # 143 Amerantes, Mikail SR Rhode Island 1:13.63 2 8
3 # 279 Lyles, Kara JR VCU 1:14.21 1 6
4 # 182 Helbling, Rachel FR Richmond 1:14.37 1 5
5 # 81 Moroz, Aidan SR Fordham 1:14.94 2 4
6 # 8 Long, Tori SR Davidson 1:15.18 1 3
7 # 274 Greenlee, Ashley SR VCU 1:15.63 2 2
8 # 71 Budris, Sarinnagh SO Fordham 1:17.12 1 1
Preliminaries
9 # 197 Harlos, Ann SR Saint Louis
10 # 7 Loehr, Grace SO Davidson
11 # 52 Holmberg, Gabby SO Duquesne
12 # 150 Curtis, Gabby JR Rhode Island
13 # 85 Valentine, Domini FR Fordham
14 # 223 Higgins, Monica JR St. Joseph's
15 # 231 Recchilungo, Soph JR St. Joseph's
16 # 288 Robinson, Asiah JR VCU
17 # 229 Podles, Claire SO St. Joseph's
18 # 239 Christie, Ariel JR Umass Amhers
19 # 4 Davis, Anna FR Davidson
20 # 33 Mikolay, Mary Cla FR Dayton
21 # 31 Madsen, Palmer FR Dayton
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
A10: M 2:09.06 2016 Heather MacLean, U. Mass
Facility: F 1:59.41 1995 Maria Mutola, Reebok
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 101 Lewis, Ashley JR George Mason 2:09.42Q 3
2 # 175 Acosta, Maria JR Richmond 2:12.55Q 2
3 # 291 Scott, Nichelle SR VCU 2:12.92Q 1
4 # 3 Daughters, Eleni SO Davidson 2:13.08Q 1
5 # 262 Rivers, Bryanna SO Umass Amhers 2:14.20Q 2
6 # 191 Smither, Kendra FR Richmond 2:14.35Q 3
7 # 65 Valotta, Rachel SO Duquesne 2:14.24q 2
8 # 66 Yankello, Maiah JR Duquesne 2:15.40q 3
9 # 48 Durnin, Erin SR Duquesne 2:19.46 3
10 # 233 Silva, Abigail SO St. Joseph's 2:19.57 1
11 # 45 Aller, Meg JR Duquesne 2:20.93 2
12 # 170 Sopchak, Sydney SR Rhode Island 2:21.46 2
13 # 230 Rankin, Sara SR St. Joseph's 2:22.02 1
14 # 124 Wilkinson, Britta SO George Washi 2:22.04 1
15 # 141 Wallace, Arianna FR La Salle 2:23.95 3
16 # 236 Urbach, Michaela JR St. Joseph's 2:25.06 2
17 # 138 Sassaman, Leah FR La Salle 2:28.04 3
18 # 159 Hughes, Kaylen FR Rhode Island 2:29.21 1
19 # 207 Addario, Shannon FR St. Joseph's 2:34.92 3
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
A10: M 2:09.06 2016 Heather MacLean, U. Mass
Facility: F 1:59.41 1995 Maria Mutola, Reebok
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 101 Lewis, Ashley JR George Mason 2:07.09M 10
2 # 291 Scott, Nichelle SR VCU 2:11.18 8
3 # 3 Daughters, Eleni SO Davidson 2:11.38 6
4 # 66 Yankello, Maiah JR Duquesne 2:12.13 5
5 # 191 Smither, Kendra FR Richmond 2:13.41 4
6 # 65 Valotta, Rachel SO Duquesne 2:14.67 3
7 # 262 Rivers, Bryanna SO Umass Amhers 2:14.68 2
8 # 175 Acosta, Maria JR Richmond 2:14.69 1
Preliminaries
9 # 48 Durnin, Erin SR Duquesne
10 # 233 Silva, Abigail SO St. Joseph's
11 # 45 Aller, Meg JR Duquesne
12 # 170 Sopchak, Sydney SR Rhode Island
13 # 230 Rankin, Sara SR St. Joseph's
14 # 124 Wilkinson, Britta SO George Washi
15 # 141 Wallace, Arianna FR La Salle
16 # 236 Urbach, Michaela JR St. Joseph's
17 # 138 Sassaman, Leah FR La Salle
18 # 159 Hughes, Kaylen FR Rhode Island
19 # 207 Addario, Shannon FR St. Joseph's
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
A10: M 2:51.43 2011 Kerri Gallagher, Fordham
Facility: F 2:43.56 1990 Gina Procaccio, Sallie Mae TC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 147 Black, Lotte SO Rhode Island 2:53.34Q 3
2 # 180 Fazio, Brooke SO Richmond 2:54.82Q 1
3 # 258 O'Leary, Colette FR Umass Amhers 2:56.94Q 2
4 # 178 Brown, Claire JR Richmond 2:54.96Q 1
5 # 249 Hurley, Alexina FR Umass Amhers 2:55.42Q 3
6 # 80 McCormack, Kate SR Fordham 2:57.99Q 2
7 # 296 White, Judith Mar JR VCU 2:56.14q 1
8 # 271 Brown, Ashley JR VCU 2:56.22q 3
9 # 49 Ehrenberger, Laur FR Duquesne 2:56.46 1
10 # 214 Bracken, Emily JR St. Joseph's 2:58.15 2
11 # 260 Pettengill, Grace FR Umass Amhers 2:58.88 1
12 # 83 Snow, Sydney JR Fordham 2:59.26 2
13 # 12 Nieusma, Claire SR Davidson 2:59.42 1
14 # 199 Kress, Megan JR Saint Louis 2:59.92 3
15 # 111 Saine, Noelle FR George Mason 3:01.85 3
16 # 128 Eberly, Makayla SO La Salle 3:04.13 2
17 # 267 Weir, Olivia SR Umass Amhers 3:12.00 2
18 # 137 Powlette, Allana SO La Salle 3:12.56 3
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
A10: M 2:51.43 2011 Kerri Gallagher, Fordham
Facility: F 2:43.56 1990 Gina Procaccio, Sallie Mae TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 147 Black, Lotte SO Rhode Island 2:49.08M 10
2 # 180 Fazio, Brooke SO Richmond 2:51.15M 8
3 # 296 White, Judith Mar JR VCU 2:55.58 6
4 # 249 Hurley, Alexina FR Umass Amhers 2:55.83 5
5 # 178 Brown, Claire JR Richmond 2:56.41 4
6 # 271 Brown, Ashley JR VCU 2:57.36 3
7 # 80 McCormack, Kate SR Fordham 2:59.91 2
8 # 258 O'Leary, Colette FR Umass Amhers 3:03.59 1
Preliminaries
9 # 49 Ehrenberger, Laur FR Duquesne
10 # 214 Bracken, Emily JR St. Joseph's
11 # 260 Pettengill, Grace FR Umass Amhers
12 # 83 Snow, Sydney JR Fordham
13 # 12 Nieusma, Claire SR Davidson
14 # 199 Kress, Megan JR Saint Louis
15 # 111 Saine, Noelle FR George Mason
16 # 128 Eberly, Makayla SO La Salle
17 # 267 Weir, Olivia SR Umass Amhers
18 # 137 Powlette, Allana SO La Salle
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
A10: M 4:48.60 2011 Kerri Gallagher, Fordham
Facility: F 4:27.10 1990 Viorica Ghican, Romania
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 147 Black, Lotte SO Rhode Island 4:52.18 3 10
2 # 178 Brown, Claire JR Richmond 4:57.52 3 8
3 # 18 Borchers, Emily JR Dayton 4:58.54 3 6
4 # 75 Fisher, Laurel SR Fordham 5:01.30 2 5
5 # 189 Robelen, Caroline SO Richmond 5:01.78 2 4
6 # 203 Pierson, Hannah JR Saint Louis 5:02.17 3 3
7 # 149 Brehler, Alyssa SR Rhode Island 5:02.22 3 2
8 # 187 Mills, Eryn SR Richmond 5:03.22 3 1
9 # 105 Morgan, Maggie JR George Mason 5:03.54 3
10 # 44 Wilker, Kelly SO Dayton 5:04.47 2
11 # 11 Mills, Sophia SR Davidson 5:04.64 3
12 # 193 Anderson, Katie SR Saint Louis 5:06.42 3
13 # 118 Brown, Halley SR George Washi 5:07.75 2
14 # 39 Sreenan, Emily FR Dayton 5:08.64 2
15 # 99 Kelly, Caitlin SR George Mason 5:09.65 3
16 # 9 MacTurk, Katie JR Davidson 5:10.30 2
17 # 139 Sciortino, Lexi SO La Salle 5:12.46 2
18 # 119 Coogan, Margaret SO George Washi 5:14.11 2
19 # 243 Curtin, Catherine SO Umass Amhers 5:15.99 1
20 # 109 Rice, Allison SO George Mason 5:16.57 1
21 # 199 Kress, Megan JR Saint Louis 5:16.70 3
22 # 93 Freeland, Riley FR George Mason 5:17.17 1
23 # 232 Schaeffer, Emily JR St. Joseph's 5:18.02 2
24 # 210 Bamford, Gabriell FR St. Joseph's 5:18.38 1
25 # 74 Daniels, Sarah FR Fordham 5:18.54 1
26 # 225 Mayers, Samantha JR St. Joseph's 5:19.99 1
27 # 221 Harmon, Lucy SR St. Joseph's 5:20.17 3
28 # 240 Clary, Sydney JR Umass Amhers 5:38.24 1
29 # 32 Madsen, Reilly SO Dayton 6:02.13 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
A10: M 9:28.43 2014 Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle
Facility: F 9:00.30 1987 Cindy Bremser, WI United
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 133 Mancini, Grace JR La Salle 9:36.09 2 10
2 # 16 Yarbrough, Caroli SR Davidson 9:40.97 2 8
3 # 282 Mulhern, Emily JR VCU 9:41.18 2 6
4 # 181 Grosenheider, Ave SR Richmond 9:48.07 2 5
5 # 43 Vernot, Taylor SR Dayton 9:48.82 2 4
6 # 79 Krzyzanowski, Kat JR Fordham 9:50.84 2 3
7 # 95 Hamer, Khalilah JR George Mason 9:52.74 2 2
8 # 18 Borchers, Emily JR Dayton 9:53.07 2 1
9 # 56 Morris, Lizzie SR Duquesne 9:55.73 2
10 # 107 O'Flaherty, Siobh FR George Mason 9:59.88 2
11 # 92 Eastman, Annabell FR George Mason 10:01.74 2
12 # 41 Triskett, Allison SR Dayton 10:05.75 2
13 # 90 Donohue, Ciara SR George Mason 10:08.24 2
14 # 57 Perkins, Morgan JR Duquesne 10:09.92 1
15 # 184 Lupica, Johanna FR Richmond 10:11.62 1
16 # 186 McGovern, Peyton JR Richmond 10:19.44 1
17 # 228 Oremus, Lindsey SR St. Joseph's 10:19.86 2
18 # 42 VanFossen, Abbie SR Dayton 10:20.60 1
19 # 76 Grebe, Angelina SR Fordham 10:24.12 2
20 # 290 Savedge, Delaney JR VCU 10:24.73 1
21 # 220 Gagliardi, Britto SR St. Joseph's 10:26.44 1
22 # 153 Evans, Ashley SO Rhode Island 10:28.26 1
23 # 132 Mancini, Elizabet FR La Salle 10:28.83 2
24 # 51 Franchi, Tessa SO Duquesne 10:36.41 1
25 # 200 Link, Courtney SR Saint Louis 10:37.24 1
26 # 121 Horgan, Olivia SO George Washi 10:39.56 1
27 # 53 Hutton, Brooke FR Duquesne 10:40.64 1
28 # 254 Livingstone, Alex SR Umass Amhers 10:42.95 1
29 # 227 Nguyen, Thi SO St. Joseph's 10:44.28 1
30 # 146 Bertholon, Camill JR Rhode Island 10:47.59 1
31 # 123 Stetson, Kelli SR George Washi 10:50.91 1
32 # 190 Seaberg, Abigail SR Richmond 10:53.73 1
33 # 129 Gibbons, Tessa FR La Salle 10:55.94 1
34 # 6 Kilby, Anna Kathy FR Davidson 11:17.34 1
35 # 140 Tuzzino, Rosemary JR La Salle 11:30.78 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
A10: M 16:27.58 2014 Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle
Facility: F 16:20.50 1992 Janice Brown, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 282 Mulhern, Emily JR VCU 16:35.28 2 10
2 # 16 Yarbrough, Caroli SR Davidson 16:40.16 2 8
3 # 18 Borchers, Emily JR Dayton 16:46.81 2 6
4 # 43 Vernot, Taylor SR Dayton 17:01.65 2 5
5 # 187 Mills, Eryn SR Richmond 17:02.82 2 4
6 # 181 Grosenheider, Ave SR Richmond 17:02.96 2 3
7 # 107 O'Flaherty, Siobh FR George Mason 17:07.87 2 2
8 # 95 Hamer, Khalilah JR George Mason 17:09.59 2 1
9 # 218 Estes, Elaine SR St. Joseph's 17:18.15 2
10 # 56 Morris, Lizzie SR Duquesne 17:23.11 2
11 # 176 Angers, Jordan SR Richmond 17:25.88 2
12 # 76 Grebe, Angelina SR Fordham 17:26.45 2
13 # 204 Schmitz, Anna SR Saint Louis 17:29.73 2
14 # 41 Triskett, Allison SR Dayton 17:30.46 2
15 # 22 Constable, Carlee SO Dayton 17:38.91 2
16 # 130 Gilmore, Deirdre SO La Salle 17:48.61 1
17 # 58 Pietrzyk, Ava SO Duquesne 17:55.44 1
18 # 55 Kocsis, Tori FR Duquesne 18:05.09 1
19 # 127 Connell, Megan SR La Salle 18:06.02 1
20 # 122 Prial, Brigid SR George Washi 18:07.72 2
21 # 220 Gagliardi, Britto SR St. Joseph's 18:07.84 1
22 # 215 Camerlo, Morgan SO St. Joseph's 18:11.98 1
23 # 10 McKinney, Paige JR Davidson 18:20.38 1
24 # 179 Echternach, Erika JR Richmond 18:21.05 1
25 # 131 Mancini, Eleanor FR La Salle 18:21.61 1
26 # 238 Blow, Taylor SO Umass Amhers 18:23.88 1
27 # 89 Conley, Carolyn SR George Mason 18:31.11 1
28 # 211 Barrett, Rose JR St. Joseph's 18:56.33 1
29 # 123 Stetson, Kelli SR George Washi 19:09.33 2
-- # 90 Donohue, Ciara SR George Mason DNF 2
-- # 84 Taylor, Abigail SR Fordham DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
A10: M 8.45 2015 Shavon Briscoe, George Mason
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner - Kersee, WCAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 248 Harris, Jada JR Umass Amhers 8.47q 3
2 # 165 MacLure, Kristina JR Rhode Island 8.63q 2
3 # 269 Banks, Khoi JR VCU 8.75q 1
4 # 100 Lane, Davina SO George Mason 8.83q 1
5 # 197 Harlos, Ann SR Saint Louis 8.84q 4 8.831
6 # 64 Valeriano, Amberl FR Duquesne 8.84q 3 8.834
7 # 46 Beck, Chyna SO Duquesne 8.88q 3
8 # 168 Smith, Trinity FR Rhode Island 8.94q 4
9 # 156 French, Ciara FR Rhode Island 8.99 2
10 # 19 Bridges-Butler, J SO Dayton 9.00 4
11 # 185 Matthews, Tania FR Richmond 9.01 1
12 # 150 Curtis, Gabby JR Rhode Island 9.03 4
13 # 275 Higgins, Courtney SO VCU 9.05 2
14 # 98 Jackson, Catherin SO George Mason 9.08 3 9.072
15 # 270 Beres, LeClare SR VCU 9.08 3 9.080
16 # 263 Robison, Charlott SR Umass Amhers 9.15 1 9.144
17 # 108 Preston, Brittany JR George Mason 9.15 1 9.147
18 # 2 Corso, Meghan FR Davidson 9.20 2
19 # 63 Traczynski, Baile FR Duquesne 9.23 2
20 # 38 Robertson, Taylor FR Dayton 9.27 3
21 # 259 Orlandella, Tyler FR Umass Amhers 9.51 2
22 # 286 Revell, Daijona SR VCU 9.52 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
A10: M 8.45 2015 Shavon Briscoe, George Mason
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner - Kersee, WCAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 248 Harris, Jada JR Umass Amhers 8.45M 2 10
2 # 165 MacLure, Kristina JR Rhode Island 8.63 2 8
3 # 197 Harlos, Ann SR Saint Louis 8.73 2 6
4 # 168 Smith, Trinity FR Rhode Island 8.74 1 5
5 # 100 Lane, Davina SO George Mason 8.75 1 4
6 # 64 Valeriano, Amberl FR Duquesne 8.77 1 3
7 # 269 Banks, Khoi JR VCU 8.84 1 2
8 # 46 Beck, Chyna SO Duquesne 8.88 2 1
Preliminaries
9 # 156 French, Ciara FR Rhode Island
10 # 19 Bridges-Butler, J SO Dayton
11 # 185 Matthews, Tania FR Richmond
12 # 150 Curtis, Gabby JR Rhode Island
13 # 275 Higgins, Courtney SO VCU
14 # 98 Jackson, Catherin SO George Mason
15 # 270 Beres, LeClare SR VCU
16 # 263 Robison, Charlott SR Umass Amhers
17 # 108 Preston, Brittany JR George Mason
18 # 2 Corso, Meghan FR Davidson
19 # 63 Traczynski, Baile FR Duquesne
20 # 38 Robertson, Taylor FR Dayton
21 # 259 Orlandella, Tyler FR Umass Amhers
22 # 286 Revell, Daijona SR VCU
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
A10: M 3:44.74 2017 George Mason, George Mason
Facility: F 3:36.80 1995 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 George Mason 'A' 3:42.89M 3 10
1) #116 Williams, Taylor JR 2) #101 Lewis, Ashley JR
3) #91 Downer, KellyAnn FR 4) #104 Moore, Sarah SR
2 Rhode Island 'A' 3:46.65 3 8
1) #164 MacDonnell, Kelly JR 2) #165 MacLure, Kristina JR
3) #150 Curtis, Gabby JR 4) #143 Amerantes, Mikaila SR
3 Duquesne 'A' 3:47.47 2 6
1) #66 Yankello, Maiah JR 2) #59 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa JR
3) #52 Holmberg, Gabby SO 4) #50 Evankovich, Bethany JR
4 Davidson 'A' 3:49.50 2 5
1) #7 Loehr, Grace SO 2) #5 Hines, Katherine JR
3) #8 Long, Tori SR 4) #13 Nolde-Lopez, Bianca FR
5 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:52.73 2 4
1) #268 Witt, Lindsay JR 2) #242 Cowan, Emilie JR
3) #247 Hardy, Kaela SO 4) #262 Rivers, Bryanna SO
6 Vcu 'A' 3:53.79 3 3
1) #295 Watkins, Taylor SR 2) #279 Lyles, Kara JR
3) #292 Sheehy, Ann SR 4) #278 James, Candice SR
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:54.33 1 2
1) #222 Hess, Karley JR 2) #217 Duffy, Caroline JR
3) #213 Bourdeau, Tamar JR 4) #226 McNierney, Bridget SR
8 Richmond 'A' 3:54.39 3 1
1) #174 Accius, Tamar FR 2) #192 Woods, Kayla FR
3) #182 Helbling, Rachel FR 4) #178 Brown, Claire JR
9 Fordham 'A' 3:58.89 2
1) #85 Valentine, Dominique FR 2) #71 Budris, Sarinnagh SO
3) #72 Connolly, Helen FR 4) #81 Moroz, Aidan SR
10 Saint Louis 'A' 3:59.32 1
1) #197 Harlos, Ann SR 2) #202 Pacella, Avery SR
3) #206 Wissing, Katie SO 4) #194 Baker, Amanda JR
11 Dayton 'A' 4:03.06 1
1) #27 Johnson, Malana SO 2) #23 Duffy, Grace JR
3) #30 Long, Naja FR 4) #17 Attea, Grace SR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
A10: M 9:02.58 2015 Fordham, Fordham
Facility: F 8:36.80 1986 Villanova
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richmond 'A' 9:01.35M 10
1) #175 Acosta, Maria JR 2) #191 Smither, Kendra FR
3) #189 Robelen, Caroline SO 4) #180 Fazio, Brooke SO
2 Davidson 'A' 9:04.08 8
1) #12 Nieusma, Claire SR 2) #15 Willis, Caroline SO
3) #11 Mills, Sophia SR 4) #3 Daughters, Eleni SO
3 Vcu 'A' 9:04.26 6
1) #274 Greenlee, Ashley SR 2) #271 Brown, Ashley JR
3) #296 White, Judith Marley JR 4) #291 Scott, Nichelle SR
4 Fordham 'A' 9:08.17 5
1) #80 McCormack, Kate SR 2) #69 Beggins, Dana SO
3) #83 Snow, Sydney JR 4) #75 Fisher, Laurel SR
5 Duquesne 'A' 9:12.62 4
1) #49 Ehrenberger, Laura FR 2) #48 Durnin, Erin SR
3) #65 Valotta, Rachel SO 4) #45 Aller, Meg JR
6 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:16.29 3
1) #260 Pettengill, Grace FR 2) #265 Schwers, Samantha FR
3) #258 O'Leary, Colette FR 4) #249 Hurley, Alexina FR
7 Rhode Island 'A' 9:22.84 2
1) #169 Sopchak, Natalie SR 2) #162 Lee, Chelsea JR
3) #171 Thayer, Bailey SR 4) #157 Grazia, Saige SR
8 George Washington 'A' 9:24.73 1
1) #118 Brown, Halley SR 2) #125 Yerke, Madison SR
3) #119 Coogan, Margaret SO 4) #124 Wilkinson, Brittany SO
9 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 9:26.68
1) #214 Bracken, Emily JR 2) #233 Silva, Abigail SO
3) #230 Rankin, Sara SR 4) #223 Higgins, Monica JR
10 La Salle 'A' 9:32.14
1) #128 Eberly, Makayla SO 2) #141 Wallace, Arianna FR
3) #139 Sciortino, Lexi SO 4) #137 Powlette, Allana SO
11 Dayton 'A' 9:38.94
1) #39 Sreenan, Emily FR 2) #44 Wilker, Kelly SO
3) #40 Stallkamp, Victoria SR 4) #22 Constable, Carlee SO
12 George Mason 'A' 9:40.75
1) #93 Freeland, Riley FR 2) #105 Morgan, Maggie JR
3) #111 Saine, Noelle FR 4) #99 Kelly, Caitlin SR
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
A10: M 11:35.23 2014 Duquesne, Duquesne
Facility: F 11:09.86 1999 Reebok Enclave
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richmond 'A' 11:43.50 10
1) #180 Fazio, Brooke SO 2) #182 Helbling, Rachel FR
3) #175 Acosta, Maria JR 4) #189 Robelen, Caroline SO
2 Fordham 'A' 11:44.06 8
1) #75 Fisher, Laurel SR 2) #71 Budris, Sarinnagh SO
3) #81 Moroz, Aidan SR 4) #79 Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna JR
3 George Mason 'A' 11:45.09 6
1) #101 Lewis, Ashley JR 2) #115 Williams, Abigail FR
3) #99 Kelly, Caitlin SR 4) #105 Morgan, Maggie JR
4 La Salle 'A' 11:46.47 5
1) #132 Mancini, Elizabeth FR 2) #136 Osley, Desirae JR
3) #128 Eberly, Makayla SO 4) #133 Mancini, Grace JR
5 Davidson 'A' 11:55.78 4
1) #9 MacTurk, Katie JR 2) #5 Hines, Katherine JR
3) #12 Nieusma, Claire SR 4) #11 Mills, Sophia SR
6 Duquesne 'A' 11:57.20 3
1) #49 Ehrenberger, Laura FR 2) #50 Evankovich, Bethany JR
3) #66 Yankello, Maiah JR 4) #65 Valotta, Rachel SO
7 Saint Louis 'A' 11:57.91 2
1) #193 Anderson, Katie SR 2) #202 Pacella, Avery SR
3) #199 Kress, Megan JR 4) #203 Pierson, Hannah JR
8 George Washington 'A' 12:08.64 1
1) #118 Brown, Halley SR 2) #124 Wilkinson, Brittany SO
3) #125 Yerke, Madison SR 4) #119 Coogan, Margaret SO
9 Dayton 'A' 12:08.85
1) #39 Sreenan, Emily FR 2) #17 Attea, Grace SR
3) #40 Stallkamp, Victoria SR 4) #44 Wilker, Kelly SO
10 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 12:13.59
1) #221 Harmon, Lucy SR 2) #226 McNierney, Bridget SR
3) #214 Bracken, Emily JR 4) #228 Oremus, Lindsey SR
11 Rhode Island 'A' 12:22.85
1) #157 Grazia, Saige SR 2) #152 DeLoof, Bethany SO
3) #162 Lee, Chelsea JR 4) #153 Evans, Ashley SO
12 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:28.22
1) #254 Livingstone, Alexa SR 2) #247 Hardy, Kaela SO
3) #265 Schwers, Samantha FR 4) #243 Curtin, Catherine SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
A10: M 6-00 1998 Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech
Facility: F 1.96m 1989 Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 248 Harris, Jada JR Umass Amhers 1.73m 5-08.00 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O XXX
2 # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne 1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
3 # 266 Thompson, Samanth JR Umass Amhers J1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XXX
4 # 25 Harla, Marie SR Dayton 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.60 1.65
O XXX
5 # 60 Seto, Maris JR Duquesne J1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
6 # 158 Hobbs, Elaina SR Rhode Island J1.60m 5-03.00 2.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
6 # 34 Rachek, Jamie JR Dayton J1.60m 5-03.00 2.50
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
8 # 192 Woods, Kayla FR Richmond 1.55m 5-01.00 0.20
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
8 # 234 Stembridge, Tori SO St. Joseph's 1.55m 5-01.00 0.20
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
8 # 205 Stanley, Allyson SO Saint Louis 1.55m 5-01.00 0.20
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
8 # 1 Binter, Makayla JR Davidson 1.55m 5-01.00 0.20
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
8 # 161 James, Sara FR Rhode Island 1.55m 5-01.00 0.20
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
13 # 259 Orlandella, Tyler FR Umass Amhers J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
14 # 216 Clayton, Emily JR St. Joseph's 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
14 # 245 Douglas, Patricia SO Umass Amhers 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
14 # 183 Jackson, Amaya FR Richmond 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
17 # 208 Ashby, Ashton FR St. Joseph's J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
18 # 102 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- # 14 Tankard, Hazel FR Davidson NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
A10: M 12-11.75 2018 Karlee Fowler, U. Rhode Island
Facility: F 4.25m 2016 Melissa Gergel, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 114 White, Autumn SO George Mason 3.85m 12-07.50 10
3.50 3.65 3.76 3.85 3.96
XO O O XO XXX
2 # 110 Robertson, Hannah FR George Mason 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.76
O O O XXX
3 # 87 Burns, Victoria SO George Mason 3.50m 11-05.75 5.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O O XXX
3 # 160 Ippolito, Jessica SO Rhode Island 3.50m 11-05.75 5.50
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
5 # 96 Harris, Camryn FR George Mason J3.50m 11-05.75 4
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
6 # 21 Campbell, Colleen FR Dayton 3.35m 10-11.75 3
3.35 3.50
O XXX
7 # 28 Jones, Emily SR Dayton J3.35m 10-11.75 1
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XO XXX
7 # 264 Rorke, Kayla SR Umass Amhers J3.35m 10-11.75 1
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
7 # 29 Krawiec, Meghan SR Dayton J3.35m 10-11.75 1
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XO XXX
10 # 246 Flanagan, Sydney JR Umass Amhers 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
Women Long Jump
====================================================================================
A10: M 20-04.50 1995 Patience Itanyi, West Virginia U
Facility: F 6.54m 1994 Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 112 Stallworth, Kiana SO George Mason 5.90m 19-04.25 2 10
X 5.90m 5.73m X 5.73m X
2 # 279 Lyles, Kara JR VCU 5.87m 19-03.25 2 8
5.85m 5.87m 5.61m 4.19m 5.75m 5.72m
3 # 192 Woods, Kayla FR Richmond 5.82m 19-01.25 2 6
X 5.81m 5.73m 5.78m 5.82m 5.70m
4 # 126 Bryant, Jessica JR La Salle 5.75m 18-10.50 2 5
5.73m X X 5.66m 5.75m 5.74m
5 # 134 Miller, Kaleah SR La Salle J5.75m 18-10.50 2 4
5.35m 5.75m 5.53m X 5.44m X
6 # 206 Wissing, Katie SO Saint Louis 5.65m 18-06.50 2 3
X 5.18m 5.36m 5.65m X X
7 # 78 Kelly, Kathryn SO Fordham 5.62m 18-05.25 2 2
X 5.62m 4.97m 5.54m 5.27m 5.36m
8 # 261 Reicherts, Daniel JR Umass Amhers 5.59m 18-04.25 2 1
5.59m 5.56m X 5.48m 5.51m X
9 # 244 Deveau, Bridget SR Umass Amhers 5.56m 18-03.00 2
5.36m 5.56m 5.27m
10 # 269 Banks, Khoi JR VCU 5.54m 18-02.25 1
5.36m 5.54m X
11 # 165 MacLure, Kristina JR Rhode Island 5.52m 18-01.50 2
5.52m 5.20m X
12 # 64 Valeriano, Amberl FR Duquesne 5.46m 17-11.00 2
5.36m 5.46m 5.44m
13 # 263 Robison, Charlott SR Umass Amhers 5.45m 17-10.75 2
5.37m 5.30m 5.45m
14 # 188 Mittl, Grace FR Richmond 5.42m 17-09.50 1
X X 5.42m
15 # 60 Seto, Maris JR Duquesne 5.41m 17-09.00 1
5.37m 5.41m 5.26m
16 # 1 Binter, Makayla JR Davidson 5.35m 17-06.75 2
5.17m 5.21m 5.35m
17 # 183 Jackson, Amaya FR Richmond 5.32m 17-05.50 1
5.32m 5.17m X
18 # 38 Robertson, Taylor FR Dayton J5.32m 17-05.50 1
X X 5.32m
19 # 272 Cheatham, Janelle JR VCU 5.27m 17-03.50 2
X 5.10m 5.27m
20 # 237 Arroyo, Ashley JR Umass Amhers J5.27m 17-03.50 1
5.27m 5.06m X
21 # 281 Morris, Latrice SR VCU 5.22m 17-01.50 1
4.75m 4.94m 5.22m
22 # 201 Moore, Jessica SO Saint Louis 5.21m 17-01.25 1
5.14m 5.05m 5.21m
23 # 37 Rinella, Corey SO Dayton 5.11m 16-09.25 1
5.11m X 5.09m
24 # 224 Liebl, Kelly SR St. Joseph's 5.10m 16-08.75 1
4.83m 4.80m 5.10m
25 # 177 Berkeley, Haley JR Richmond 5.05m 16-07.00 1
X 5.05m 4.78m
26 # 67 Abunaw, Kelley SO Fordham 5.00m 16-05.00 1
4.71m 5.00m 4.79m
27 # 47 Cadden, Alexis JR Duquesne 4.95m 16-03.00 1
X 4.95m 4.78m
-- # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne FOUL 2
X X X
Women Triple Jump
====================================================================================
A10: M 41-11.50 2014 Rebecca Stoyle, U. Mass
Facility: F 13.95m 2001 Trecia Smith, Unatt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 283 Newman, Aliyah SO VCU 12.52m 41-01.00 2 10
12.45m X 12.52m X 12.33m 12.29m
2 # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne 12.10m 39-08.50 2 8
11.92m X 12.04m 11.93m 12.10m 12.03m
3 # 206 Wissing, Katie SO Saint Louis 11.94m 39-02.25 2 6
X 11.67m 11.94m 11.80m 11.24m X
4 # 52 Holmberg, Gabby SO Duquesne 11.87m 38-11.50 2 5
11.87m 11.77m 11.63m X 11.52m 11.85m
5 # 277 Jackson, Amari FR VCU 11.80m 38-08.75 2 4
X 11.73m 11.50m X 11.80m X
6 # 134 Miller, Kaleah SR La Salle 11.73m 38-06.00 1 3
11.35m 11.48m X 11.50m 11.51m 11.73m
7 # 255 McDonald, Emily FR Umass Amhers 11.72m 38-05.50 2 2
X 11.72m 11.31m 11.45m X 11.48m
8 # 257 Nyemeck, Ivana SO Umass Amhers 11.70m 38-04.75 2 1
X 11.55m 11.67m 11.20m 11.70m 11.46m
9 # 237 Arroyo, Ashley JR Umass Amhers 11.57m 37-11.50 1
X X 11.57m X 11.07m 10.70m
10 # 46 Beck, Chyna SO Duquesne 11.55m 37-10.75 2
11.46m 11.55m 11.44m
10 # 126 Bryant, Jessica JR La Salle 11.55m 37-10.75 2
11.35m 11.55m 11.49m
12 # 273 Ermias, Metasebia SO VCU 11.39m 37-04.50 1
11.39m X 11.13m
13 # 259 Orlandella, Tyler FR Umass Amhers 11.38m 37-04.00 1
10.54m 10.85m 11.38m
14 # 60 Seto, Maris JR Duquesne 11.26m 36-11.50 2
X 11.26m X
14 # 196 D'Onofrio, Susan FR Saint Louis 11.26m 36-11.50 2
11.26m 11.14m 11.25m
16 # 285 Osafo, Marian JR VCU 11.18m 36-08.25 1
11.18m 10.80m 10.86m
17 # 78 Kelly, Kathryn SO Fordham 10.59m 34-09.00 1
X 10.59m X
18 # 97 Harris, Kyla FR George Mason 10.58m 34-08.50 1
X X 10.58m
19 # 188 Mittl, Grace FR Richmond 10.10m 33-01.75 1
10.06m X 10.10m
-- # 154 Ezeama, Kayla SO Rhode Island FOUL 1
X X X
-- # 208 Ashby, Ashton FR St. Joseph's FOUL 1
X X X
-- # 209 Baier, Briana FR St. Joseph's FOUL 1
X X X
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
A10: M 50-07.50 2000 Jodi Borges, UD
Facility: F 19.44m 1999 Tess Thompson, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 289 Sanders, Camora SR VCU 13.95m 45-09.25 2 10
X 13.47m X 13.86m X 13.95m
2 # 256 Notarfrancesco, D SO Umass Amhers 13.54m 44-05.25 2 8
13.19m 12.80m 13.32m 13.54m 13.29m 13.34m
3 # 287 Robin, Tyler SR VCU 13.31m 43-08.00 2 6
X 12.64m 12.54m X X 13.31m
4 # 253 LaDere, Lauren SO Umass Amhers 13.29m 43-07.25 2 5
12.68m 12.59m 12.50m 13.29m 12.89m 13.06m
5 # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne 13.22m 43-04.50 2 4
12.91m 13.22m 12.22m 12.54m 12.56m
6 # 24 Flight, Taylor SO Dayton 13.11m 43-00.25 2 3
12.07m 13.11m 12.58m 12.26m 12.67m 11.99m
7 # 280 Moise, Shannon FR VCU 13.03m 42-09.00 2 2
12.15m 11.99m 11.16m 13.02m 12.99m 13.03m
8 # 103 McRae, Jessica FR George Mason 12.93m 42-05.25 2 1
11.81m X 12.63m X 12.52m 12.93m
9 # 106 Nelson, Casey FR George Mason 12.27m 40-03.25 2
12.27m 11.99m 12.03m 11.37m 11.38m 11.93m
10 # 113 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie JR George Mason 11.90m 39-00.50 1
11.12m X 11.90m
11 # 252 Kopec, Kira SO Umass Amhers 11.88m 38-11.75 1
11.88m 11.16m X
12 # 244 Deveau, Bridget SR Umass Amhers 11.78m 38-07.75 1
11.46m 11.78m 11.50m
13 # 198 Hayes, Alia SO Saint Louis 11.32m 37-01.75 1
11.32m 11.00m 10.69m
14 # 144 Andrews, Samantha SO Rhode Island 11.05m 36-03.00 1
10.61m 11.05m 10.88m
15 # 88 Cavanagh, Hannah SO George Mason 10.63m 34-10.50 1
9.57m 10.63m 10.15m
16 # 151 Delacruz, Noelya FR Rhode Island 10.59m 34-09.00 2
10.09m X 10.59m
17 # 166 Peno, Jianna FR Rhode Island 10.14m 33-03.25 1
10.14m 9.38m 9.85m
18 # 35 Ramstetter, Alyss SR Dayton 9.81m 32-02.25 1
X 9.81m X
19 # 142 Weiss, Katherine SO La Salle 9.22m 30-03.00 1
9.00m 9.22m 8.86m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
A10: M 68-02.25 2011 Mallory Barnes, UD
Facility: F 19.93m 1999 Tamike Powell, Reebok
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 289 Sanders, Camora SR VCU 17.57m 57-07.75 10
15.03m X X 16.04m 17.57m 17.06m
2 # 24 Flight, Taylor SO Dayton 17.24m 56-06.75 8
16.86m 17.24m X 17.12m X X
3 # 173 Valdez, Nicole FR Rhode Island 16.10m 52-10.00 6
14.95m 16.10m 15.01m 15.10m X X
4 # 256 Notarfrancesco, D SO Umass Amhers 15.77m 51-09.00 5
X 15.04m 15.69m 15.77m 15.72m X
5 # 148 Botts, Molly SO Rhode Island 15.54m 51-00.00 4
15.13m X 15.54m X 14.48m 15.30m
6 # 103 McRae, Jessica FR George Mason 15.38m 50-05.50 3
13.76m 15.38m X X 15.36m 14.41m
7 # 144 Andrews, Samantha SO Rhode Island 15.28m 50-01.75 2
X 14.77m 15.28m 14.89m 15.00m 14.62m
8 # 151 Delacruz, Noelya FR Rhode Island 15.06m 49-05.00 1
14.79m 14.65m X X 13.75m 15.06m
9 # 198 Hayes, Alia SO Saint Louis 14.94m 49-00.25
14.80m 14.41m 14.16m 14.94m 14.40m X
10 # 298 Yankson, Samantha JR VCU 14.77m 48-05.50
X 14.22m 14.77m
11 # 61 Stollberg, Mina FR Duquesne 14.18m 46-06.25
14.18m 14.03m 13.03m
12 # 113 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie JR George Mason 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m 10.74m X
13 # 88 Cavanagh, Hannah SO George Mason 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m 12.82m 13.52m
14 # 94 Guide, Isabel SR George Mason 13.69m 44-11.00
X 12.81m 13.69m
15 # 284 O'Rourke, Denise SR VCU 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m X X
16 # 287 Robin, Tyler SR VCU 12.50m 41-00.25
X X 12.50m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 244 Deveau, Bridget SR Umass Amhers 2:15.47 886
2 # 252 Kopec, Kira SO Umass Amhers 2:23.17 781
3 # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne 2:26.96 731
4 # 275 Higgins, Courtney SO VCU 2:29.03 705
5 # 177 Berkeley, Haley JR Richmond 2:29.40 700
6 # 183 Jackson, Amaya FR Richmond 2:29.57 698
7 # 102 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason 2:30.54 686
8 # 1 Binter, Makayla JR Davidson 2:31.26 677
9 # 194 Baker, Amanda JR Saint Louis 2:31.33 676
10 # 14 Tankard, Hazel FR Davidson 2:32.00 668
11 # 250 Jones, Emma SO Umass Amhers 2:32.64 660
12 # 161 James, Sara FR Rhode Island 2:34.82 634
13 # 251 Kingsley, Jensen FR Umass Amhers 2:35.68 623
14 # 195 Cibulka, Abby FR Saint Louis 2:37.11 606
15 # 270 Beres, LeClare SR VCU 2:38.05 595
16 # 216 Clayton, Emily JR St. Joseph's 2:38.33 592
17 # 37 Rinella, Corey SO Dayton 2:39.54 578
18 # 209 Baier, Briana FR St. Joseph's 2:40.84 563
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 244 Deveau, Bridget SR Umass Amhers 8.96 3 918
2 # 177 Berkeley, Haley JR Richmond 9.00 7 910
3 # 37 Rinella, Corey SO Dayton 9.04 5 902
4 # 270 Beres, LeClare SR VCU 9.11 3 887
5 # 275 Higgins, Courtney SO VCU 9.19 6 871
6 # 14 Tankard, Hazel FR Davidson 9.29 7 850
7 # 252 Kopec, Kira SO Umass Amhers 9.29 1 850
8 # 250 Jones, Emma SO Umass Amhers 9.33 2 842
9 # 102 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason 9.38 6 832
10 # 1 Binter, Makayla JR Davidson 9.49 3 810
11 # 194 Baker, Amanda JR Saint Louis 9.62 4 785
12 # 216 Clayton, Emily JR St. Joseph's 9.63 4 783
13 # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne 9.69 2 771
14 # 195 Cibulka, Abby FR Saint Louis 9.77 6 756
15 # 183 Jackson, Amaya FR Richmond 9.84 1 742
16 # 251 Kingsley, Jensen FR Umass Amhers 9.85 7 740
17 # 161 James, Sara FR Rhode Island 9.98 5 716
18 # 294 Stevens, Alliyah SR VCU 10.32 5 653
19 # 209 Baier, Briana FR St. Joseph's 11.00 4 537
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XO XXX
2 # 250 Jones, Emma SO Umass Amhers 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O XO O XXO XXX
2 # 161 James, Sara FR Rhode Island 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XO XXX
2 # 216 Clayton, Emily JR St. Joseph's 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XXX
2 # 275 Higgins, Courtney SO VCU 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XO XXO XXX
2 # 244 Deveau, Bridget SR Umass Amhers 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O XO XO XXO XXX
7 # 294 Stevens, Alliyah SR VCU 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
XO O XO XXO XXX
7 # 37 Rinella, Corey SO Dayton 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O XXO XO XXX
7 # 1 Binter, Makayla JR Davidson 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.50 1.53 1.56
O O XXX
10 # 14 Tankard, Hazel FR Davidson 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
XO XXO XXO XXX
11 # 195 Cibulka, Abby FR Saint Louis 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O XO XXX
11 # 183 Jackson, Amaya FR Richmond 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.38 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O XXO XXX
11 # 252 Kopec, Kira SO Umass Amhers 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.44 1.47 1.50
O O XXX
11 # 270 Beres, LeClare SR VCU 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O XXX
11 # 194 Baker, Amanda JR Saint Louis 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O XXO XXX
16 # 102 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XXX
17 # 177 Berkeley, Haley JR Richmond 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
XO O O XXX
18 # 209 Baier, Briana FR St. Joseph's 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.32 1.35 1.38
XO O XXX
-- # 251 Kingsley, Jensen FR Umass Amhers NH
1.38
XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne 5.59m 18-04.25 1 726
5.59m 5.55m 5.49m
2 # 244 Deveau, Bridget SR Umass Amhers 5.51m 18-01.00 1 703
X 5.46m 5.51m
3 # 252 Kopec, Kira SO Umass Amhers 5.40m 17-08.75 1 671
5.16m 5.40m 5.14m
3 # 37 Rinella, Corey SO Dayton 5.40m 17-08.75 1 671
5.30m 5.40m X
3 # 1 Binter, Makayla JR Davidson 5.40m 17-08.75 1 671
5.22m 5.27m 5.40m
6 # 275 Higgins, Courtney SO VCU 5.36m 17-07.00 2 660
X 4.96m 5.36m
7 # 177 Berkeley, Haley JR Richmond 5.31m 17-05.25 2 645
X X 5.31m
8 # 183 Jackson, Amaya FR Richmond 5.30m 17-04.75 1 643
X 5.30m 5.01m
9 # 14 Tankard, Hazel FR Davidson 5.21m 17-01.25 1 617
X X 5.21m
10 # 250 Jones, Emma SO Umass Amhers 5.20m 17-00.75 2 614
4.92m 5.20m 4.95m
11 # 195 Cibulka, Abby FR Saint Louis 5.12m 16-09.75 2 592
4.87m 4.93m 5.12m
12 # 194 Baker, Amanda JR Saint Louis 5.09m 16-08.50 2 584
4.87m 5.09m 5.02m
13 # 251 Kingsley, Jensen FR Umass Amhers 5.07m 16-07.75 2 578
5.03m 4.94m 5.07m
13 # 270 Beres, LeClare SR VCU 5.07m 16-07.75 2 578
5.01m 5.07m 4.94m
15 # 102 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason 4.98m 16-04.25 2 554
X 4.98m X
15 # 161 James, Sara FR Rhode Island 4.98m 16-04.25 1 554
4.63m 4.91m 4.98m
17 # 216 Clayton, Emily JR St. Joseph's 4.91m 16-01.50 2 535
4.87m 4.91m 4.88m
18 # 209 Baier, Briana FR St. Joseph's 4.42m 14-06.00 1 408
4.42m 4.23m 4.20m
-- # 294 Stevens, Alliyah SR VCU FOUL 2
X
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne 12.84m 42-01.50 1 717
12.40m 12.84m 12.23m
2 # 244 Deveau, Bridget SR Umass Amhers 12.18m 39-11.50 1 673
11.70m 12.18m 9.56m
3 # 252 Kopec, Kira SO Umass Amhers 11.15m 36-07.00 1 605
11.15m 9.69m 10.91m
4 # 37 Rinella, Corey SO Dayton 10.62m 34-10.25 1 570
10.33m 10.62m 10.33m
5 # 1 Binter, Makayla JR Davidson 10.34m 33-11.25 1 552
X 8.64m 10.34m
6 # 194 Baker, Amanda JR Saint Louis 10.32m 33-10.25 2 550
10.08m 9.64m 10.32m
7 # 250 Jones, Emma SO Umass Amhers 10.20m 33-05.75 2 543
10.20m 9.28m 9.59m
8 # 14 Tankard, Hazel FR Davidson 9.68m 31-09.25 1 509
9.66m 9.68m 9.01m
9 # 161 James, Sara FR Rhode Island 9.38m 30-09.25 1 489
9.38m 9.25m 8.86m
10 # 275 Higgins, Courtney SO VCU 9.15m 30-00.25 2 474
7.53m 9.09m 9.15m
11 # 177 Berkeley, Haley JR Richmond 9.04m 29-08.00 2 467
9.04m 8.52m 8.63m
12 # 270 Beres, LeClare SR VCU 8.94m 29-04.00 2 460
8.94m 8.50m 8.63m
13 # 294 Stevens, Alliyah SR VCU 8.88m 29-01.75 2 456
8.32m 8.83m 8.88m
14 # 216 Clayton, Emily JR St. Joseph's 8.80m 28-10.50 2 451
8.31m 8.09m 8.80m
15 # 251 Kingsley, Jensen FR Umass Amhers 8.62m 28-03.50 2 440
7.75m 7.43m 8.62m
16 # 183 Jackson, Amaya FR Richmond 7.72m 25-04.00 1 381
6.97m 7.20m 7.72m
17 # 195 Cibulka, Abby FR Saint Louis 7.65m 25-01.25 2 377
6.65m 7.65m 7.53m
18 # 102 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason 7.52m 24-08.25 2 368
6.90m 7.01m 7.52m
19 # 209 Baier, Briana FR St. Joseph's 7.22m 23-08.25 1 349
6.56m 6.35m 7.22m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
A10: M 3811 2010 Shayna Daugherty, U. Rhode Isand
Facility: F 4349 1994 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason U
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 244 Deveau, Bridget SR Umass Amhers 3869M 10
2 # 62 Taub, Shannon SR Duquesne 3812M 8
3 # 252 Kopec, Kira SO Umass Amhers 3495 6
4 # 275 Higgins, Courtney SO VCU 3399 5
5 # 37 Rinella, Corey SO Dayton 3376 4
6 # 1 Binter, Makayla JR Davidson 3365 3
7 # 250 Jones, Emma SO Umass Amhers 3348 2
8 # 14 Tankard, Hazel FR Davidson 3265 1
9 # 177 Berkeley, Haley JR Richmond 3213
10 # 194 Baker, Amanda JR Saint Louis 3183
11 # 270 Beres, LeClare SR VCU 3108
12 # 161 James, Sara FR Rhode Island 3082
13 # 183 Jackson, Amaya FR Richmond 3052
14 # 216 Clayton, Emily JR St. Joseph's 3050
15 # 102 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason 2995
16 # 195 Cibulka, Abby FR Saint Louis 2919
17 # 251 Kingsley, Jensen FR Umass Amhers 2381
18 # 209 Baier, Briana FR St. Joseph's 2317
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VCU 136 2) George Mason 120.50
3) UMass Amherst 95 4) Richmond 78.20
5) Rhode Island 76.20 6) Duquesne 73
7) Dayton 49.50 8) Davidson 46.20
9) Fordham 36 10) La Salle 35
11) Saint Louis 20.20 12) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11.20
13) George Washington 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·16030 views
History for Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#atlantic-10 #atlantic #indoor-championships
|